Schedule & Results, Local League (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
CWMHA Mission & Vision
CWMHA Executive
Meeting Minutes
Rules of Operation
Bylaws
AGM
CWMHA Award Recipients
CWMHA Award Recipients
Dave Swain Memorial
Terry Conroy Scholarship 2023/2024
Gabe Roden Memorial Award
Peter Machin Award
Quinn Award
Robinson Award
Don Carter Award
Current Season Coaches
Registration
Registration
Parent Respect in Sport
Registration Fees
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Refund Request
Bench Staff
Trainer's Hub
Program Information
Program Information
U9 and Below
House League (U10-U18)
House League (U10-U18)
House League Bench Staff Application
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Coaching Application
Games Centre
Games Centre
Report A Suspension
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Health & Safety
Risk Management
Hockey Equipment
Hockey Nutrition
Canada's Food Guide
Links
Photos
Team Photo Gallery
Teams
Teams
Local League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 #1
U9 #2
U9 #3
U11 Black
U11 Gold
U11 Green
U11 Orange
U13 Black
U13 Blue
U13 Green
U13 Red
U15 Black
U15 Blue
U15
U18 Black
U18 Blue
U18 Red
U18
Team Websites
U9 #1
U9 #2
U9 #3
U11 Black
U11 Gold
U11 Green
U11 Orange
U13 Black
U13 Blue
U13 Green
U13 Red
U15 Black
U15 Blue
U15
U18 Black
U18 Blue
U18 Red
U18
×
Local League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
351 Games
All Scheduled Games
351 Games
Unreported Games
40 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
285 games
All Opponents
285 games
Ayr Flames LL1
2 games
Ayr LL #2
1 game
Barrie Teal
1 game
Caledonia Thunder Blue
2 games
CCMHA Little Caesars
1 game
Centre-Wellington #2
1 game
Centre-Wellington Fusion Orange
1 game
CW Fusion #3
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes U11-2
1 game
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils 1
5 games
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils 2
6 games
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
20 games
Halton Hills U13 #1
3 games
Halton Hills U13 #2
1 game
Halton Hills U15 # 1
1 game
Halton Hills
2 games
Innisfil Winterhawks 2
1 game
Mount Forest Rams U11 LL
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies 2
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies
1 game
Nobleking
1 game
Orangeville Flyers 1
19 games
Orangeville Flyers 2
20 games
Orangeville Flyers 3
21 games
Orangeville Flyers 4
18 games
Orangeville Flyers 5
9 games
Port Stanley Sailors
2 games
St. Thomas Stars White
1 game
U11 Black
7 games
U11 Gold
13 games
U11 Green
6 games
U11 Orange
6 games
U13 Black
5 games
U13 Blue
5 games
U13 Green
5 games
U13 Red
7 games
U15 Black
12 games
U15 Blue
10 games
U18 Black
11 games
U18 Blue
11 games
U18 Red
12 games
U9 #1
9 games
U9 #2
10 games
U9 #3
10 games
Wainfleet Wild Orange
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats U11-1
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
351 games
All Venues
351 games
Acton Arena, McKnight Pad
1 game
Alder (Green)
31 games
Alder (Red)
21 games
Arthur Community Centre
3 games
Ayr Community Centre
7 games
Bob Fallis Sports Centre
1 game
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial)
1 game
Chippawa (Willoughby Memorial
1 game
Dickson Park Centre
1 game
Elora Arena
35 games
Erin
30 games
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
89 games
Fergus Arena (Pad B)
62 games
Gale Centre Arena 2 Lifetime Financial
2 games
Gale Centre Arena 4 (Niagara Falls )
1 game
Gale Centre Arena 4 Centennial (Niagara Falls )
1 game
Gale Centre Arena 4 Centennial
3 games
Hespler Arena
2 games
Hillsburgh
1 game
Mold Master Sportsplex (Fernbrook)
6 games
Morgan Russell Memorial Arena & Community Centre
1 game
Mount Forest Sportsplex
3 games
NDCC
1 game
North Dumfries Arena
1 game
North Dumfries Community Complex
1 game
Nottawasaga Inn Center Ice 1
1 game
Nottawasaga Inn Centre Ice 1
1 game
Nottawasaga Inn Centre Ice 2
3 games
St. Jacobs Arena
2 games
Stroud Innisfil Community Centre
1 game
Tony Rose (A)
31 games
Tony Rose (B)
4 games
Wilmot Recreation Complex - Optimist Rink
1 game
Woolwich Arena McLeod
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
2 games
Oct 2023
43 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
56 games
Dec 2023
8 tournaments
56 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
64 games
Feb 2024
12 tournaments
85 games
Mar 2024
2 tournaments
44 games
Apr 2024
2 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:45 AM
Local Game
U9 #2
@ U9 #1
G07-3
Elora Arena
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:50 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Blue
@ U13 Black
U13-PA-05
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Blue
vs Orangeville Flyers 1
U15-PA-04
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Away Game
U9 #3
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
G02-2
Erin
7-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 AM
Home Game
U9 #3
vs Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
G11-2
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:30 AM
Home Game
U9 #2
vs Orangeville Flyers 3
G05-2
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
2-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Red
@ U13 Green
U13-PA-02
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Black
vs Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U15-PA-02
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 Gold
@ U11 Orange
U11-PA-05
Elora Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Blue
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U13-PA-06
Erin
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11 Black
@ U11 Green
U11-PB-3
Elora Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Red
vs Orangeville Flyers 5
U21-PA-02
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
7-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Blue
vs Erin-Hillsburgh Devils 2
U21-PB-03
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
6-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 Blue
@ U15 Black
U15-PA-01
Fergus Arena (Pad B)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Blue
@ Orangeville Flyers 4
U21-PB-09
Alder (Green)
2-5
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 Black
Essa Eagles John Prince Memorial Tournament
Essa, Ont.
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 #2
vs Orangeville Flyers 2
G13-2
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Black
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U13-PA-07
Erin
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Blue
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U15-PA-06
Erin
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
8:30 AM
Local Game
U9 #3
@ U9 #2
G10-4
Elora Arena
5-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
9:30 AM
Home Game
U9 #1
vs Orangeville Flyers 3
G04-4
Elora Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Orange
@ Orangeville Flyers 1
U11-PA-07
Tony Rose (A)
8-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Red
@ U13 Blue
U13-PA-01
Elora Arena
7-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Green
@ U13 Black
U13-PA-08
Elora Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Red
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils 1
U21-PA-04
Erin
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Black
@ Orangeville Flyers 3
U15-PA-14
Alder (Red)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 #3
@ Orangeville Flyers 4
G07-4
Alder (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
10:00 AM
Away Game
U9 #1
@ Orangeville Flyers 5
G05-4
Alder (Red)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Away Game
U9 #2
@ Orangeville Flyers 2
G04-2
Tony Rose (A)
14-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Gold
vs Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U11-PA-08
Elora Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Black
vs Orangeville Flyers 2
U11-PB-5
Elora Arena
7-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Green
@ Orangeville Flyers 3
U11-PB-6
Alder (Green)
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Orange
vs Orangeville Flyers 4
U11-PA-09
Elora Arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Red
@ Orangeville Flyers 1
U21-PA-05
Alder (Green)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Red
vs Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U13-PA-10
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Blue
vs Orangeville Flyers 2
U15-PA-05
Fergus Arena (Pad B)
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
9:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 Blue
@ U18 Black
U21-PB-02
Fergus Arena (Pad B)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Green
vs Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
U13-PA-03
Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Black
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils 2
U21-PB-06
Erin
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Black
vs Orangeville Flyers 1
U15-PA-03
Elora Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Blue
@ Orangeville Flyers 3
U15-PA-15
Alder (Red)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Blue
vs Orangeville Flyers 2
U21-PB-04
Elora Arena
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U9 #1
U9 Year End Meltdown Tournament
Mount Forest, Ont.
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:45 PM
Away Game
U9 #3
@ Orangeville Flyers 2
G12-4
Tony Rose (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:45 PM
Away Game
U9 #1
@ Orangeville Flyers 3
G13-4
Tony Rose (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:45 PM
Away Game
U9 #2
@ Orangeville Flyers 5
G15-3
Tony Rose (A)