Schedule & Results (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 13 20218:20 PMREPU18 AGuelph Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 14 20217:30 PMREPU13 AGuelph Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 16 202112:30 PMREPU13 AEWoolwich Woolwich Arena McLeod
Oct 17 20215:10 PMREPU13 AEOrangeville Elora Arena
Oct 18 20217:45 PMREPU13 AGuelph West End Rec 2
Oct 20 20215:30 PMREPU15 AGuelph University of Guelph Gold
Oct 20 20218:10 PMREPU14 AEOrangeville Elora Arena
Oct 20 20218:30 PMREPU18 AHalton Hills Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 21 20217:30 PMREPU13 ACaledon Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 21 20218:00 PMREPU14 AEOrangeville Alder Arena Red
Oct 24 20214:10 PMREPU13 AEWoolwich Elora Arena
Oct 24 20217:00 PMREPU16 AWoolwich Woolwich Arena McLeod
Oct 27 20218:10 PMREPU14 AEGuelph Elora Arena
Oct 27 20219:00 PMREPU18 AHalton Hills Mold Master Sportsplex
Oct 28 20217:00 PMREPU14 AEFlamborough Harry Howell Community Centre
Oct 28 20218:15 PMREPU15 ANew Hamburg Wilmot Arena
Oct 28 20218:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 28 20219:30 PMLLU18 #1U18 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 30 202111:30 AMREPU13 AWoolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Oct 30 20211:00 PMREPU9 AWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 30 20215:20 PMREPU15 ANew Hamburg Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 30 20215:45 PMREPU13 AEHalton Hills Mold Master Sportsplex
Oct 30 20217:15 PMREPU16 AWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 31 202112:15 PMREPU8 MDHalton Hills Mold Master Sportsplex
Oct 31 20217:30 PMLLU18 #3U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Nov 04 20218:50 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 04 20219:50 PMLLU18 #3U18 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 11 20218:50 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 12 20217:15 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich #1 St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 12 20218:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 13 20219:30 AMLLU11 #1Woolwich # 1 St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 13 202111:30 AMLLU13 #2Woolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 13 20211:00 PMREPU8 MDHalton Hills Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 13 20212:00 PMREPU9 AHespler Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 13 20213:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 14 20213:30 PMREPU8 MDWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 14 20215:00 PMREPU9 AOakville Joshua Creek Arena (Red Rink)
U8MDH-2Nov 20 20211:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 20 20211:30 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-15Nov 20 20212:00 PMREPU9 ANew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU901Nov 20 20213:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18006Nov 21 20218:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
U8MDH-7Nov 27 202111:00 AMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
WCWU902Nov 27 20211:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
Nov 27 20211:30 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-21Nov 27 20212:15 PMREPU9 AHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
U8MDH-9Nov 28 202112:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueMSC (D)
SHU9-23Nov 28 20215:30 PMREPU9 AHalton Hills ThunderFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-1Dec 04 202111:00 AMREPU9 AGuelph GryphonsU of G (Red)
Dec 04 202112:00 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU903Dec 04 20211:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-28Dec 05 20213:30 PMREPU9 AHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-17Dec 05 20214:30 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
WCWU904Dec 11 202112:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
U8MDH-15Dec 11 20211:00 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
Dec 11 20211:30 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-5Dec 11 20212:00 PMREPU9 AMilton WinterhawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-35Dec 12 20214:00 PMREPU9 AOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
WCWU18025Dec 12 20215:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 4Elora Arena
WCWU18027Dec 13 20218:15 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 4Woolwich Township
WCWU18028Dec 13 20218:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-10Dec 15 20217:15 PMREPU9 ABurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
Dec 18 20219:00 AMLLU11 #1U11 #3Elora Arena
WCWU18031Dec 19 20218:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18032Dec 19 20219:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18034Dec 20 20218:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18037Jan 03 20228:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU18039Jan 06 20228:50 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 4Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15435Jan 07 20227:15 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU18071Jan 07 20228:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11016Jan 08 20229:30 AMLLU11 #3Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
CWU1330001Jan 08 202211:00 AMLLU13 #3U13 #4Elora Arena
WCWU11007Jan 08 202212:00 PMLLU11 #2U11 #1Elora Arena
WCWU15415Jan 08 20221:00 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Elora Arena
WCWU18042Jan 09 20228:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 4Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU15430Jan 11 20227:00 PMLLU15 #2U15 #3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18045Jan 13 20228:50 PMLLU18 #3U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18040Jan 14 20227:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
WCWU11014Jan 15 20229:00 AMLLU11 #1U11 #3Elora Arena
WCWU15431Jan 15 202210:30 AMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11021Jan 15 202211:00 AMLLU11 #2Woolwich WildcatsElora Arena
WCWU15433Jan 16 20226:30 PMLLU15 #3U15 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU15434Jan 16 20227:30 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18047Jan 16 20228:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18035Jan 20 20228:50 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18050Jan 20 20229:50 PMLLU18 #3U18 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15411Jan 21 20226:00 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU15401Jan 21 20227:15 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
WCWU11020Jan 22 20229:00 AMLLU11 #2U11 #3Elora Arena
WCWU11017Jan 22 20229:30 AMLLU11 #1Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
WCWU15436Jan 22 20222:00 PMLLU15 #1U15 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15437Jan 23 20227:30 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18051Jan 23 20228:30 PMLLU18 #3U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18052Jan 24 20227:00 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU18001Jan 27 20228:50 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15454Jan 28 20227:15 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU15439Jan 29 202211:40 AMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
CWU1330005Jan 29 202212:00 PMLLU13 #3U13 #2Elora Arena
WCWU15410Jan 29 20221:00 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Elora Arena
WCWU15440Jan 30 20227:30 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18054Jan 30 20228:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 4Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18055Jan 30 20229:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
U8MDH-36Feb 05 20222:00 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-20Feb 06 20225:30 PMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 08 20226:00 PMLLU9 Team DavisonWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad B)
U8MDH-26Feb 10 20226:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueMSC (D)
WCWU18066Feb 11 20228:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
Feb 12 20229:00 AMLLU13 #2Woolwich #1 Elora Arena
Feb 12 20229:30 AMLLU9 Team LumsdenWoolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Feb 12 20221:00 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-39Feb 12 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
U8MDH-35Feb 13 20224:30 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
WCWU18070Feb 18 20227:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU18056Feb 18 20228:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
Feb 19 202210:00 AMLLU9 Team DavisonWoolwich Elora Arena
WCWU15451Feb 19 202211:40 AMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
U8MDH-23Feb 22 20226:00 PMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 26 20228:30 AMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonWoolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Feb 26 20229:30 AMLLU9 Team LumsdenWoolwich St. Jacobs Arena
U8MDH-47Feb 26 202211:00 AMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
Mar 05 202210:40 AMLLU9 Team LumsdenU9 Team DavisonElora Arena
U8MDH-48Mar 05 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 05 20222:00 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-51Mar 06 20222:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueMSC (D)
U8MDH-14Mar 11 20226:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
Mar 19 202210:00 AMLLU9 Team LumsdenWoolwich Woolwich Arena McLeod
U8MDH-27Mar 19 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 19 20222:00 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 19 20224:45 PMREPU14 AEHalton Hills Mold Master Sportsplex
U8MDH-54Mar 20 20224:30 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
Mar 20 20225:30 PMLLU9 Team DavisonU9 Team LumsdenFergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18PS8Mar 21 20228:15 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
Mar 26 20228:00 AMLLU9 Team LumsdenU9 Team DavisonFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-29Mar 26 202211:00 AMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 26 202212:00 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 26 20224:00 PMLLU9 Team DavisonWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 26 20227:00 PMREPU14 AEHalton Hills Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-11Mar 27 20223:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-34Mar 29 20226:00 PMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
Apr 03 202210:00 AMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad A)
Apr 03 202212:30 PMREPU14 ABarrie Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Apr 03 20224:30 PMREPU12 A Final Woolwich Arena Snyder
Apr 03 20226:45 PMREPU13 AEFlamborough Harry Howell Community Centre
Apr 05 20227:30 PMREPU12 AWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Apr 07 20227:30 PMREPU13 AEFlamborough Harry Howell Community Centre
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Sunday, June 26, 2022 at 4:27 AM