Schedule & Results (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 13 20218:20 PMREPU18 AGuelph Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 14 20217:30 PMREPU13 AGuelph Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 16 202112:30 PMREPU13 AEWoolwich Woolwich Arena McLeod
Oct 17 20215:10 PMREPU13 AEOrangeville Elora Arena
Oct 18 20217:45 PMREPU13 AGuelph West End Rec 2
Oct 20 20215:30 PMREPU15 AGuelph University of Guelph Gold
Oct 20 20218:10 PMREPU14 AEOrangeville Elora Arena
Oct 20 20218:30 PMREPU18 AHalton Hills Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 21 20217:30 PMREPU13 ACaledon Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 21 20218:00 PMREPU14 AEOrangeville Alder Arena Red
Oct 24 20214:10 PMREPU13 AEWoolwich Elora Arena
Oct 24 20217:00 PMREPU16 AWoolwich Woolwich Arena McLeod
Oct 27 20218:10 PMREPU14 AEGuelph Elora Arena
Oct 27 20219:00 PMREPU18 AHalton Hills Mold Master Sportsplex
Oct 28 20217:00 PMREPU14 AEFlamborough Harry Howell Community Centre
Oct 28 20218:15 PMREPU15 ANew Hamburg Wilmot Arena
Oct 28 20218:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 28 20219:30 PMLLU18 #1U18 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 30 202111:30 AMREPU13 AWoolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Oct 30 20215:20 PMREPU15 ANew Hamburg Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 30 20215:45 PMREPU13 AEHalton Hills Mold Master Sportsplex
Oct 30 20217:15 PMREPU16 AWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Oct 31 202112:15 PMREPU8 MDHalton Hills Mold Master Sportsplex
Oct 31 20217:30 PMLLU18 #3U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Nov 04 20218:50 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 04 20219:50 PMLLU18 #3U18 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 11 20218:50 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 12 20216:00 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich #3 St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 12 20217:15 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich #1 St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 12 20218:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 13 20219:30 AMLLU11 #1Woolwich # 1 St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 13 202110:30 AMLLU13 #1Woolwich # 1 St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 13 202111:30 AMLLU13 #2Woolwich St. Jacobs Arena
Nov 13 20211:00 PMREPU8 MDHalton Hills Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 13 20213:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 14 20213:30 PMREPU8 MDWoolwich Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-2Nov 20 20211:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
Nov 20 20211:30 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-15Nov 20 20212:00 PMREPU9 ANew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU901Nov 20 20213:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18006Nov 21 20218:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
U8MDH-7Nov 27 202111:00 AMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
WCWU902Nov 27 20211:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
Nov 27 20211:30 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-21Nov 27 20212:15 PMREPU9 AHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
U8MDH-9Nov 28 202112:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueMSC (D)
SHU9-23Nov 28 20215:30 PMREPU9 AHalton Hills ThunderFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-1Dec 04 202111:00 AMREPU9 AGuelph GryphonsU of G (Red)
Dec 04 202112:00 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU903Dec 04 20211:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-28Dec 05 20213:30 PMREPU9 AHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-17Dec 05 20214:30 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
WCWU904Dec 11 202112:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
U8MDH-15Dec 11 20211:00 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
Dec 11 20211:30 PMLLU8 Team Campbell/DaltonU8 Team Minor/StevensFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-5Dec 11 20212:00 PMREPU9 AMilton WinterhawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-35Dec 12 20214:00 PMREPU9 AOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
WCWU18025Dec 12 20215:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 4Elora Arena
WCWU18027Dec 13 20218:15 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 4Woolwich Township
WCWU18028Dec 13 20218:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-10Dec 15 20217:15 PMREPU9 ABurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
WCWU18029Dec 17 20217:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
Dec 18 20219:00 AMLLU11 #1U11 #3Elora Arena
WCWU18031Dec 19 20218:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18032Dec 19 20219:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18034Dec 20 20218:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18037Jan 03 20228:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU18038Jan 03 20228:30 PMLLU18 #2U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-37Jan 05 20226:45 PMREPU9 AHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
WCWU18039Jan 06 20228:50 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 4Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15435Jan 07 20227:15 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU18071Jan 07 20228:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11016Jan 08 20229:30 AMLLU11 #3Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
CWU1330004Jan 08 202210:30 AMLLU13 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
CWU1330001Jan 08 202211:00 AMLLU13 #3U13 #4Elora Arena
WCWU906Jan 08 202211:00 AMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
CWU1330027Jan 08 202211:45 AMLLU13 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11007Jan 08 202212:00 PMLLU11 #2U11 #1Elora Arena
WCWU15415Jan 08 20221:00 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Elora Arena
SHU9-44Jan 08 20223:00 PMREPU9 AWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
SHU9-53Jan 09 20222:00 PMREPU9 AWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
WCWU18042Jan 09 20228:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 4Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU905Jan 11 20226:00 PMLLU9 Team Davison/LumsdenWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad B)
SHU9-48Jan 11 20226:30 PMREPU9 AOakville RangersFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15430Jan 11 20227:00 PMLLU15 #2U15 #3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18045Jan 13 20228:50 PMLLU18 #3U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18040Jan 14 20227:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
WCWU11014Jan 15 20229:00 AMLLU11 #1U11 #3Elora Arena
CWU1330022Jan 15 20229:30 AMLLU13 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
CWU1330025Jan 15 202210:00 AMLLU13 #2U13 #1Elora Arena
WCWU15431Jan 15 202210:30 AMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11021Jan 15 202211:00 AMLLU11 #2Woolwich WildcatsElora Arena
SU9-F26Jan 15 202212:00 PMREPU9 AHespeler ShamrocksElora Arena
U8MDH-27Jan 15 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
SU9-F25Jan 16 20222:00 PMREPU9 ABurlington EaglesElora Arena
U8MDH-11Jan 16 20223:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15433Jan 16 20226:30 PMLLU15 #3U15 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU15434Jan 16 20227:30 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18047Jan 16 20228:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18049Jan 17 20228:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU18035Jan 20 20228:50 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18050Jan 20 20229:50 PMLLU18 #3U18 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15411Jan 21 20226:00 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU15401Jan 21 20227:15 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
WCWU11020Jan 22 20229:00 AMLLU11 #2U11 #3Elora Arena
WCWU11017Jan 22 20229:30 AMLLU11 #1Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
CWU1330006Jan 22 202210:00 AMLLU13 #4U13 #1Elora Arena
CWU1330028Jan 22 202211:00 AMLLU13 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Elora Arena
SU9-F7Jan 22 202212:00 PMREPU9 AGuelph GryphonsU of G (Red)
U8MDH-29Jan 22 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15436Jan 22 20222:00 PMLLU15 #1U15 #2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-54Jan 23 20224:30 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
WCWU15437Jan 23 20227:30 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18051Jan 23 20228:30 PMLLU18 #3U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18052Jan 24 20227:00 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
CWU1330020Jan 25 20226:00 PMLLU13 #1U13 #2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
SU9-F16Jan 25 20226:30 PMREPU9 AHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
CWU1330021Jan 25 20227:00 PMLLU13 #4Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18001Jan 27 20228:50 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15454Jan 28 20227:15 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11019Jan 29 202210:00 AMLLU11 #2U11 #1Elora Arena
U8MDH-34Jan 29 202211:00 AMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
WCWU11006Jan 29 202211:00 AMLLU11 #3Woolwich WildcatsElora Arena
WCWU15439Jan 29 202211:40 AMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
CWU1330005Jan 29 202212:00 PMLLU13 #3U13 #2Elora Arena
WCWU15410Jan 29 20221:00 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Elora Arena
U8MDH-35Jan 30 20224:30 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
CWU1330023Jan 30 20226:30 PMLLU13 #2U13 #4Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU15440Jan 30 20227:30 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18054Jan 30 20228:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 4Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18055Jan 30 20229:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18056Jan 31 20228:15 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU18057Feb 03 20228:50 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18058Feb 03 20229:50 PMLLU18 #1U18 #3Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU15441Feb 04 20226:00 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
WCWU15452Feb 04 20227:15 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU18060Feb 04 20228:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
CWU1330030Feb 05 20229:00 AMLLU13 #3U13 #1Elora Arena
CWU1330029Feb 05 20229:30 AMLLU13 #4Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU11009Feb 05 202210:00 AMLLU11 #2Woolwich WildcatsElora Arena
WCWU15429Feb 05 202210:40 AMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11011Feb 05 202211:00 AMLLU11 #3U11 #1Elora Arena
WCWU15442Feb 05 202211:50 AMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
CWU1330031Feb 05 202212:00 PMLLU13 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Elora Arena
WCWU15443Feb 05 20221:00 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 1Elora Arena
U8MDH-36Feb 05 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
SU9-F32Feb 05 20222:55 PMREPU9 AMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
SU9-F27Feb 06 20222:00 PMREPU9 AOakville RangersElora Arena
U8MDH-20Feb 06 20225:30 PMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18019Feb 06 20228:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18062Feb 07 20227:00 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 4Woolwich Township
WCWU15444Feb 08 20227:00 PMLLU15 #3U15 #2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
U8MDH-26Feb 10 20226:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueMSC (D)
WCWU18064Feb 10 20228:50 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18066Feb 11 20228:30 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
CWU1330033Feb 12 202210:00 AMLLU13 #1U13 #3Elora Arena
CWU1330032Feb 12 202210:30 AMLLU13 #4Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11001Feb 12 202211:00 AMLLU11 #3U11 #2Elora Arena
WCWU11024Feb 12 202212:00 PMLLU11 #1Woolwich WildcatsElora Arena
U8MDH-39Feb 12 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
WCWU15459Feb 12 20221:00 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
WCWU15447Feb 12 20221:00 PMLLU15 #2U15 #1Elora Arena
SU9-F28Feb 13 20222:00 PMREPU9 AWoolwich WildcatsElora Arena
WCWU15448Feb 13 20226:30 PMLLU15 #1U15 #2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU15449Feb 13 20227:30 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18067Feb 13 20228:30 PMLLU18 #3U18 #2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18068Feb 14 20227:00 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU18061Feb 17 20228:40 PMLLU18 #2U18 #1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18070Feb 18 20227:15 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
CWU1330011Feb 19 20229:00 AMLLU13 #2U13 #1Elora Arena
WCWU11015Feb 19 20229:30 AMLLU11 #2Woolwich WildcatsWoolwich Township
CWU1330034Feb 19 202210:00 AMLLU13 #4Woolwich Wildcats 2Elora Arena
CWU1330035Feb 19 202210:30 AMLLU13 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU11023Feb 19 202211:00 AMLLU11 #3U11 #1Elora Arena
WCWU15451Feb 19 202211:40 AMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
WCWU15413Feb 19 202212:00 PMLLU15 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Elora Arena
SU9-F48Feb 19 202212:00 PMREPU9 AOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
U8MDH-43Feb 19 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
SU9-F53Feb 20 20222:00 PMREPU9 AWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
WCWU15427Feb 20 20227:30 PMLLU15 #2U15 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18073Feb 20 20228:30 PMLLU18 #1U18 #3Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18074Feb 21 20227:00 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 4Woolwich Township
WCWU15453Feb 21 20228:30 PMLLU15 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-23Feb 22 20226:00 PMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU15456Feb 22 20227:00 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18076Feb 24 20228:50 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 3Fergus Arena (Pad A)
WCWU18077Feb 25 20227:15 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 2Woolwich Township
WCWU11022Feb 26 20229:00 AMLLU11 #1U11 #2Elora Arena
WCWU11018Feb 26 202210:00 AMLLU11 #3Woolwich WildcatsElora Arena
CWU1330036Feb 26 202210:30 AMLLU13 #2Woolwich Wildcats 1Woolwich Township
U8MDH-47Feb 26 202211:00 AMREPU8 MDWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
CWU1330024Feb 26 202211:00 AMLLU13 #4U13 #3Elora Arena
CWU1330015Feb 26 202212:00 PMLLU13 #1Woolwich Wildcats 2Elora Arena
WCWU15426Feb 26 20221:00 PMLLU15 #1Woolwich Wildcats 3Elora Arena
WCWU15423Feb 26 20222:00 PMLLU15 #2U15 #3Fergus Arena (Pad A)
SU9-F30Feb 27 20222:00 PMREPU9 ANew Hamburg HuskiesElora Arena
U8MDH-52Feb 27 20225:30 PMREPU8 MDNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU15457Feb 27 20227:30 PMLLU15 #3U15 #1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
WCWU18078Feb 27 20228:30 PMLLU18 #3Woolwich Wildcats 1Fergus Arena (Pad B)
U8MDH-14Mar 02 20226:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
WCWU18081Mar 04 20227:15 PMLLU18 #1Woolwich Wildcats 4Woolwich Township
WCWU18082Mar 04 20228:30 PMLLU18 #2Woolwich Wildcats 3Woolwich Township
SU9-F29Mar 05 20221:00 PMREPU9 AHalton Hills ThunderElora Arena
U8MDH-48Mar 05 20221:00 PMREPU8 MDHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U8MDH-51Mar 06 20222:30 PMREPU8 MDMilton Winterhawks 2 BlueMSC (D)
SU9-F39Mar 06 20225:30 PMREPU9 ANew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 26, 2022 at 6:34 AM