Organization Calendar (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 16, 2018-Jan 05, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22
HL - Peewee 26 - Arthur Local League Tournament
HL
Peewee 22
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 16 & Novice/Atom 14
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Power Skating
HL
Peewee 24 & Peewee 23
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 11 & Novice/Atom 12
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Power Skating
TD
Team Red
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 13 & Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Power Skating
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 25
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Black
1:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
REP
Atom AE
1:00 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Hillsburgh [AH242]
REP
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Elora Arena [MAS281]
REP
Novice AE
3:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Elora Arena [NH214]
REP
Midget A
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Elora Arena [MPH228]
SEL
Bantam Select
4:15 PM
@ Kitchener Rangers Red
REP
Bantam A
5:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Elora Arena [MBH217]
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
SEL
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [MMS124]
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juvenile 83
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 82
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 81
REP
Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 13
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (Alcott) [MPH231]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:20 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
SEL
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
REP
Midget A
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juvenile 81
9:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
10:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 84
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 25
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 32
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 14
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 33
6:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam 35
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
HL
Bantam 34
7:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam 31
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM
@ Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Erin [BH192]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:15 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
REP
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Elora Arena [MAH194]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [MBH220]
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
Elora Arena [MBS309]
REP
Bantam A
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Black
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Red
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
REP
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Elora Arena [BH193]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 82
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 84
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
9:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
SEL
Bantam Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE & Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
6:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Centennial [NS288]
REP
Atom A
6:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [AS213]
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [AH247]
REP
Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [BS305]
HL
Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 12
HL
Novice/Atom 16
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 13
HL
Peewee 23
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 22
HL
Peewee 21
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 24
HL
Novice/Atom 14
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 11
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 26
10:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 25
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
HL
Bantam 32
11:00 AM
vs. HL - Bantam 31
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 33
12:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam 34
TD
Team Black
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 35
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
1:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [NS291]
REP
Novice AE
1:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Red
REP
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
REP
Minor Peewee A
3:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Peewee A
3:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [PS306]
REP
Minor Bantam A
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
REP - Novice A - Brampton Regional Silver Stick
REP - Atom A - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
SEL - Bantam Select - Ray Hunt Memorial Classic HL Tournament
REP - Minor Bantam A - Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament
REP - Peewee A - Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 26
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Gold & Team Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 13 & Novice/Atom 14
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 23 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 11 & Novice/Atom 16
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Red
12:40 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
REP
Atom A
1:45 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Elora Arena [MAS295]
REP
Novice AE
3:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Elora Arena [NH111]
REP
Midget A
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Elora Arena [MPH238]
REP
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Elora Arena [MBH226]
SEL
Atom Select
5:30 PM
vs. Woodstock
SEL
Peewee Select
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [MBS319]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 82
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juvenile 81
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 83
HL
Midget/Juvenile 84
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
REP
Novice A
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
9:10 AM
vs. Markham Waxers
REP
Minor Bantam A
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom A
10:00 AM
@ Burlington Jr.Cougars(Deacon)
WGSC2 [AA01]
REP
Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
St.George [AA03]
REP
Novice A
2:05 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr
HL
Midget/Juvenile 84
7:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 83
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juvenile 85
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 86
REP
Minor Midget A
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juvenile 82
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 81
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
9:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Cambridge Sports Park #2 [PA01]
REP
Atom A
10:00 AM
vs. Burlington Jr.Cougars (Christie)
Burford [AA07]
REP
Novice A
10:35 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
REP
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek
Cambridge Sports Park 2 [1]
REP
Atom A
3:15 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
Camb1 [AA09]
REP
Novice A
3:45 PM
vs. Semi- Final
Century gardens recreational centre
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:45 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
Brant County Sports Complex #1 [PA10]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Glenbrook Rangers
Civic [2]
HL
Novice/Atom 11 & Novice/Atom 16
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 14
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 24
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 22
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 13 & Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
9:00 AM
vs. Finals
Powerade Centre (Brampton)
REP
Atom AE
9:10 AM
@ Wellesley, ON
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 25
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
HL
Bantam 32 & Bantam 31
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. TBD
Gurney [AtomSF]
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 26
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
HL
Peewee 23
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
2:00 PM
@ New Jersey Colonials
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3 (Brantford) [PA15]
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Red
REP
Novice AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Brant County Sportsplex [3]
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. TBD
WGSC1 [Atomfinals]
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
@ Brantford 99ers
St George [4]
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99'ers
Brantford & District Civic Centre [PA20]
REP
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
REP - Novice A - Brampton Regional Silver Stick
REP - Atom A - Wayne Gretzky International Tournament
SEL - Bantam Select - Ray Hunt Memorial Classic HL Tournament
REP - Minor Bantam A - Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament
REP - Peewee A - Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament
HL - Novice/Atom 14 - Annual Atom Drayton LL Tournament
HL
Novice/Atom 13 & Novice/Atom 14
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 11 & Novice/Atom 16
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A
8:30 AM
vs. 2nd Place Pool B vs 1st Place Pool A
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3 (Brantford) [PA21]
REP
Peewee A
8:45 AM
vs. 2nd Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool B
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4 (Brantford) [PA22]
HL
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 23 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
10:00 AM
vs. TBD
REP
Minor Bantam A
10:15 AM
vs. TBD
REP
Peewee A
1:15 PM
vs. Lowest Seed (SF1/SF2) vs Highest Seed (SF1/SF2)
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2 (Brantford) [PA23]
REP
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Wellesley, ON
REP
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM
vs. TBD
TD
Team Gold
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
SEL
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juvenile 81
7:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
HL
Midget/Juvenile 82
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 84
HL
Midget/Juvenile 83
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 86
REP
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A & Novice A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:15 PM
@ Brampton 45s
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
REP
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Elora Arena [AH178]
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Minor Atom A
7:45 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [MAS282]
SEL
Bantam Select
7:45 PM
@ Halton Hills
REP
Bantam A
8:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Elora Arena [BS252]
REP
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
TD
Team Black
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Red
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
REP
Novice A
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Elora Arena [NS286]
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
REP
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 82
REP
Midget A
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [BH103]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
9:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [MBH188]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 85
9:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 83
SEL
Peewee Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
REP
Minor Peewee AE
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MPH140]
HL
Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 12
HL
Novice/Atom 13
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 16
HL
Peewee 25
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 24
HL
Novice/Atom 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 26
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 23
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 21
10:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 22
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
HL
Bantam 32
11:00 AM
vs. HL - Bantam 34
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
12:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 1
HL
Bantam 31
12:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam 35
REP
Novice A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 33
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Gold
REP
Minor Atom AE
2:50 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [MAH101]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
REP
Minor Bantam AE
4:20 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
REP
Bantam AE
5:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:45 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Olympic [AH268]
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
REP
Minor Midget A
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, December 18, 2018 at 1:08 PM