Centre Wellington Minor Hockey

HOME OF THE CENTRE WELLINGTON FUSION

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shane Mead on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (58 views)
The Novice A team headed into the Stoney Creek AA Tournament of Champions this past weekend.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shane Mead on Sunday, November 04, 2018 (199 views)
The Peewee A's travelled to Pittsburgh for a tournament this weekend. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brandy Swain on Sunday, October 21, 2018 (164 views)
Please note that we are now at capacity for juvenile aged players in our midget division.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brandy Swain on Thursday, October 18, 2018 (102 views)
We will not be able to field a Select team in the Novice division this year due to very low registration. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brandy Swain on Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (332 views)
Select tryout registration is open for novice, atom, peewee and bantam.  Please register as soon as possible so we know if we have enough interest to run these teams this season.  Tryouts will begin after Thanksgiving.  Dates and times will be posted to the organization calendar.  If you paid for a rep tryout in the spring, you do not need to pay again, but you do need to sign up.  Choose cash at checkout and email Brandy at [email protected] for a credit.
From Around The Web
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
REP - Bantam AE - Bradford Blue & Gold Tournament
REP - Midget A - Bradford Blue & Gold Tournament
REP - Minor Bantam AE - Bradford Blue & Gold Tournament
HL
Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 16
HL
Novice/Atom 12
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 13
HL
Peewee 24
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 22
HL
Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 14
HL
Peewee 26
10:00 AM
vs. HL - Peewee 23
REP
Minor Bantam AE
10:15 AM
vs. Stitsville Rams
Bradford Leisure Center Green [3]
HL
Bantam 31
11:00 AM
vs. HL - Bantam 33
REP
Midget A
11:00 AM
vs. St Catherines
BLC Blue
HL
Bantam 35
12:00 PM
vs. HL - Bantam 34
TD
Team Black
12:30 PM
vs. TD - Team Red
REP
Novice AE
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
REP
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
REP
Novice A
3:10 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [NS267]
SEL
Atom Select
3:15 PM
@ Woodstock
REP
Minor Atom A
4:10 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [MAS227]
REP
Minor Peewee A
4:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
REP
Minor Bantam AE
4:55 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Bradford Leisure Center Green [4]
REP
Bantam A
5:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
REP
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
REP
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler
BLC Blue
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:20 AM
vs. Semi- Final (2nd Place Vs. 3rd Place)
Bradford Leisure Center Green [5]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
9:05 AM
vs. Semi - Finals (1st Place Vs. 4th Place)
Bradford Leisure Center Blue [5]
TD
Team Red
9:30 AM
vs. TD - Team Black
TD
Team Gold
11:30 AM
@ Woolwich Wildcats 1
REP
Minor Bantam AE
1:15 PM
vs. Finals
Bradford Leisure Center Green [6]
REP
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Elora Arena [AH211]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Elora Arena [MPH192]
SEL
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph
REP
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Eastwood [PS239]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 84
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 81
HL
Midget/Juvenile 83
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Eastwood [MAH175]
REP
Bantam A
8:10 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
HL
Bantam 33
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam 35
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
9:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 83
HL
Midget/Juvenile 84
10:00 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
REP
Novice A
6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
HL
Peewee 23
7:00 PM
vs. HL - Peewee 26
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
@ Dundas Blues
REP
Minor Midget A
7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
REP
Novice AE
6:30 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [MAS238]
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [AS248]
REP
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Elora Arena [MAH178]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:10 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Elora Arena [MBS252]
REP
Bantam AE
8:50 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
REP
Midget A
9:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Saturday, November 17, 2018 at 10:58 AM