Fergus Arena (Pad A), Venues (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
ND
Major Novice LL # 1 & Major Novice LL # 2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Peewee 5
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1 & CW Peewee 3
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MP-A-A-3]
REP
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 2
W (4-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Woolwich WW1
[WCWP37]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (3-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MB-A-D-4]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (10-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-MP-A-A-1]
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[O-P-A-B-6]
LL
CW Midget 5
(6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 1
[WCWM149]
REP
Midget A
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
ND
Minor Novice AS
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 5
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (6-1)
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MP-A-A-2]
REP
Peewee AE
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
LL
CW Peewee 1
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 3
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 5
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-B-A-B-2]
REP
Peewee A
W (6-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-P-A-B-4]
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 4
L (3-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Woolwich WW3
[WCWP63]
REP
Minor Bantam A
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MB-A-D-5]
REP
Minor Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
W (6-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MM-A-B-2]
REP
Midget A
W (7-2)
8:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-M-A-B-2]
ND
Minor Novice AS
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-B-A-B-3]
LL
CW Midget 5
(3-2)
9:15 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 3
[WCWM151]
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MB-A-D-6]
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM
vs. Woolwich
ND
Major Novice A
L (0-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[FINS200]
LL
CW Atom 3
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW3
[WCWA48]
LL
CW Bantam 2
(4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. LL - CW Bantam 1
[WCWB56]
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TC-MPS-A14]
REP
Peewee A
L (0-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-P-A-F1]
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
LL
CW Peewee 3
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Atom 3 & CW Peewee 4
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
ND
Minor Novice AS
9:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MNH107]
REP
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MB-A-E2]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MM-A-B-1]
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (7-2)
6:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MP-A-E1]
REP
Bantam A
W (4-1)
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-B-A-F1]
ND
Minor Novice Rec # 1 & Minor Novice Rec # 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1
L (4-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Woolwich WW2
[WCWP35]
REP
Midget A
T (3-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-M-A-B-3]
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:50 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-BH-A2]
REP
Bantam AE
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Midget 3
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 2
[WCWM116]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (5-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MM-A-B-3]
ND
Minor Novice AS
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 1 & CW Atom 4
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1 & CW Peewee 4
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Atom 2
L (1-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW3
[WCWA39]
LL
CW Bantam 1
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW3
[WCWB52]
LL
CW Bantam 3
L (0-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW2
[WCWB77]
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MP-A-E3]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:20 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
09101112131415
ND
Major Novice LL # 2
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Atom 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
ND
Minor Novice Rec # 1 & Minor Novice Rec # 2
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Atom 4
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 5
(5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Peewee 2
[WCWP72]
REP
Peewee AE
W (9-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-PH-B4]
REP
Minor Midget A
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 4 & CW Atom 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Bantam 2 & CW Bantam 3
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TC-MBS-B17]
ND
Minor Novice Rec # 1 & Minor Novice Rec # 2
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-B-A-Q2-1]
REP
Peewee A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MP-A-Q2-1]
REP
Peewee AE
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget AE
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
16171819202122
LL
CW Atom 4
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MM-A-Q2-2]
REP
Midget A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-PS-B17]
LL
CW Bantam 1
8:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Bantam 3
[WCWB44]
REP
Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Atom 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-B-A-Q2-3]
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Midget A
6:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A-Q3-2]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TC-MBS-B6]
ND
Major Novice A & Minor Novice AS
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TC-PS-B21]
LL
CW Midget 4
9:10 PM
vs. Woolwich WW4
[WCWM131]
ND
Major Novice LL # 1 & Major Novice LL # 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MP-A-Q2-3]
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 1
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW2
[WCWFN3]
ND
Minor Novice AS
1:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MNH106]
ND
Major Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[FINS201]
LL
CW Bantam 2
3:00 PM
vs. LL - CW Bantam 3
[WCWB57]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[TC-MPH-A4]
REP
Midget A
5:20 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A-Q3-4]
REP
Bantam A
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-B-A-Q2-5]
23242526272829
REP
Minor Peewee A
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MP-A-Q2-5]
REP
Minor Midget A
5:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MM-A-Q2-4]
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MBS-B7]
REP
Midget A
7:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A-Q3-6]
REP
Minor Midget A
7:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MM-A-Q2-6]
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Minor Novice AS
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MNH110]
ND
Major Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[FINS202]
REP
Peewee A
4:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[TC-PS-B25]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
ND
Major Novice A & Minor Novice AS
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Minor Novice AS
12:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 1
[MNH103]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
550 Belsyde Ave E , Fergus, ON  
  • Current Season

    112 - 49 - 20
  • All-Time

    888 - 634 - 160
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 5:00 AM