Fergus Arena (Pad A), Venues (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
HL
Peewee 22 & Peewee 26
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 24 & Peewee 25
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 23 & Peewee 21
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Red
9:30 AM
vs. TD - Team Black
[TC59]
REP
Novice AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 31 & Bantam 34
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 33
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam 35
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 22
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS244]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMS108]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
L (1-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BH169]
REP
Novice A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PS247]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 81
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 82
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 26 & Peewee 23
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam 33
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Black
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Red
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 22
5:30 PM
vs. HL - Peewee 24
HL
Peewee 21
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Peewee 25
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MPS253]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 81
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
9:40 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 84
SEL
Bantam Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 12
HL
Novice/Atom 14
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 16
HL
Novice/Atom 13
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 15
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBH102]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (5-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS268]
REP
Bantam A
W (6-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS267]
REP
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BH183]
02030405060708
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 23
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 24 & Peewee 26
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A
W (7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS205]
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 23
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AS274]
REP
Peewee A
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MPH202]
REP
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS277]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 85
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 83
HL
Midget/Juvenile 84
9:40 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 81
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 16
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 15
HL
Novice/Atom 13
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 11
HL
Novice/Atom 14
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 12
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Black
[TC15]
REP
Minor Atom A
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAS246]
REP
Bantam A
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BS102]
REP
Minor Midget A
L (0-4)
5:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMS178]
REP
Midget A
W (3-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MS133]
09101112131415
HL
Peewee 24 & Peewee 25
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
TD
Team Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 22 & Peewee 23
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam A
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS192]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (11-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS220]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PS127]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 82
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 81
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 21
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AS285]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[NH192]
REP
Atom AE
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[AH101]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (5-2)
8:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MMS266]
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS286]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 83
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 84
HL
Midget/Juvenile 85
9:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 82
SEL
Peewee Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 14
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 13
HL
Novice/Atom 16
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 12
HL
Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 11
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[TC19]
REP
Atom AE
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AH240]
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (3-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS287]
REP
Bantam A
L (2-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS293]
REP
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BH162]
16171819202122
HL
Peewee 22
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 24 & Peewee 23
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Red
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 25
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MS226]
REP
Bantam A
L (2-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[BS308]
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 13
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 25
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 14
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[AS300]
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:15 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[NS238]
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MPS148]
REP
Bantam A
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS301]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 82
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 84
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
9:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 85
SEL
Bantam Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE & Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 12
HL
Novice/Atom 16
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 13
HL
Novice/Atom 14
9:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 11
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Red
[TC23]
REP
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AH251]
REP
Minor Bantam A
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS207]
REP
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MMS255]
23242526272829
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 26
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Gold & Team Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 23 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MS238]
REP
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Juvenile 84
7:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 83
HL
Midget/Juvenile 85
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 86
HL
Midget/Juvenile 82
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 81
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 11 & Novice/Atom 16
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 14
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 13 & Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Red
[TC58]
REP
Novice AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
HL
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 21 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 23 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MAH208]
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS193]
REP
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MS102]
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS187]
HL
Midget/Juvenile 86
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 82
HL
Midget/Juvenile 85
9:50 PM
vs. HL - Midget/Juvenile 83
SEL
Peewee Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 12
HL
Novice/Atom 13
8:00 AM
vs. HL - Novice/Atom 16
HL
Novice/Atom 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Gold
[TC26]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPH102]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
4:20 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MBH201]
REP
Bantam AE
5:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH134]
REP
Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS193]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
HL
Peewee 24 & Peewee 26
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Peewee 21
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee 22
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
REP
Midget A
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -2
[MS109]
REP
Minor Peewee A & Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 16 & Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 13
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
Novice/Atom 14 & Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC30]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
550 Belsyde Ave E , Fergus, ON  
  • Current Season

    53 - 39 - 8
  • All-Time

    716 - 558 - 131
Other Home Venues
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, December 18, 2018 at 1:05 PM