Fergus Arena (Pad A), Venues (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
LL
Peewee House League
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
I-N skate
LL
Peewee House League
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
A-H skate
LL
Peewee House League
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
O-Z skate
REP
Bantam A
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS112]
REP
Bantam AE
W (6-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH143]
REP
Peewee A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
ND
Major Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
I-Z skate
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MPS135]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1 & CW Peewee 3
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Peewee 2 & CW Peewee 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS163]
REP
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
ND
Minor Novice
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
I-Z skate
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PS169]
REP
Minor Midget A & Midget A
7:50 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AE
W (7-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PH228]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (7-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS283]
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PS137]
REP
Bantam A
W (6-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS255]
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE & Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 1 & Major Novice LL # 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Major Novice Local League
REP
Peewee A
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 1
3:00 PM
vs. LL - CW Bantam 3
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPS122]
REP
Bantam AE
W (7-3)
5:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BH125]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (7-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMS108]
06070809101112
LL
CW Atom 4
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 2 & CW Peewee 3
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1 & CW Peewee 5
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (6-8)
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPH136]
REP
Peewee AE
L (3-5)
1:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[PH137]
REP
Bantam A
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[BS138]
REP
Midget A
W (4-1)
5:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS234]
LL
CW Peewee 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBS148]
REP
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 1 & Major Novice LL # 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
development ice
ND
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Tryout
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-10)
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPH149]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS198]
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS226]
LL
CW Midget 3
8:50 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 4
LL
CW Midget 1
9:50 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 2
REP
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 5 & CW Peewee 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 1 & Major Novice LL # 2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
ND
Major Novice A
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 2 & CW Bantam 3
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS148]
REP
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
5:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MMS123]
LL
CW Midget 5
7:15 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 1
13141516171819
ND
Major Novice LL # 1 & Major Novice LL # 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
ND
Minor Novice
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Developing Stream
ND
Minor Novice
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Advanced Stream
REP
Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 3 & CW Peewee 4
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AH240]
REP
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[BH152]
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS203]
REP
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MS204]
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Midget 2
8:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 4
[WCWM92]
LL
CW Midget 5
9:30 PM
vs. Woolwich WW3
[WCWM139]
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 2 & Major Novice A
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Bantam 1
1:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW1
[WCWB40]
LL
CW Bantam 2
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW3
[WCWB55]
LL
CW Bantam 3
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
4:50 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:55 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS161]
REP
Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MS144]
20212223242526
LL
CW Peewee 5 & CW Peewee 2
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1 & CW Peewee 3
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
LL
CW Atom 3 & CW Peewee 4
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam A
3:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS190]
REP
Midget A
5:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MS120]
LL
CW Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS178]
LL
CW Midget 5
8:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 2
[WCWM150]
ND
Minor Novice AS
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 3
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
SEL
Peewee Select
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS200]
REP
Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
ND
Major Novice A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PS185]
LL
CW Midget 3
8:50 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 4
[WCWM109]
LL
CW Midget 1
9:50 PM
vs. Woolwich WW3
[WCWM71]
REP
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice LL # 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
ND
Major Novice A
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
LL
CW Bantam 3
2:10 PM
vs. Woolwich WW1
[WCWB66]
LL
CW Bantam 1
3:10 PM
vs. LL - CW Bantam 2
[WCWB43]
REP
Atom AE
4:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[AH266]
REP
Bantam AE
5:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BH134]
REP
Minor Midget A
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks AE
[MMS138]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
LL
CW Atom 3
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 4
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 5
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
LL
CW Peewee 1
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS177]
REP
Midget A
5:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MS132]
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
CW Atom 4
6:10 PM
vs. LL - CW Atom 2
[WCWA59]
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS193]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
ND
Minor Novice Rec # 1 & Minor Novice Rec # 2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
ND
Minor Novice AS & Major Novice LL # 1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MAS238]
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS239]
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS242]
REP
Peewee A
7:40 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS201]
REP
Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MS192]
REP
Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Midget 4
7:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 3
[WCWM134]
LL
CW Midget 1
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich WW4
[WCWM72]
LL
CW Midget 2
9:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 5
[WCWM101]
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:00 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
Intro to Skills
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP5
9:55 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
IP
IP6
10:45 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
ND
Major Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[HINS101]
LL
CW Bantam 2
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich WW2
[WCWB64]
REP
Peewee A
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS217]
REP
Bantam AE
5:20 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[BH161]
REP
Peewee AE
7:05 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
REP
Bantam AE
3:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BH197]
REP
Minor Midget AE
5:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder AE
[MMS284]
LL
CW Peewee 3
5:50 PM
vs. LL - CW Peewee 4
[WCWP51]
REP
Peewee AE
6:50 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PH189]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS208]
REP
Bantam AE
7:50 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:50 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMS153]
IP
Intro to Skills
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP5
5:45 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
IP
IP6
6:35 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
LL
CW Midget 3
8:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 2
[WCWM108]
LL
CW Midget 4
9:30 PM
vs. LL - CW Midget 1
[WCWM132]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
550 Belsyde Ave E , Fergus, ON  
  • Current Season

    21 - 7 - 1
  • All-Time

    797 - 592 - 141
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 7:56 PM