Elora Arena, Venues (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
LL
Peewee 43
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
LL
Atom 22 & Atom 21
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Novice 11 & Novice 13
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam 61
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee 45 & Peewee 44
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam 65
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam 63
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
REP
Tyke 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[NS244]
REP
Minor Atom A
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MAS253]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
L (0-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MBH249]
REP
Atom AE
L (2-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AR244]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (6-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[MBH246]
REP
Midget A
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
LL
Novice 11
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 13
L (2-6)
9:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 16 Red
[N1133]
LL
Novice 14
L (2-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 15 Black
[N1134]
LL
Atom 22
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Arthur 20
[A2133]
LL
Peewee 43
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 47 Green
[P3315]
LL
Bantam 61
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Acton 73
[B4150]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
07080910111213
LL
Atom 22
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee 43
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 13
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAS254]
REP
Peewee A
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PS254]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBH254]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MMS252]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-N-AE2-A-10]
REP
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-B-AE2-A-9]
REP
Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-N-A-B-16]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam 64
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 13
L (3-6)
9:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 15 Black
[N1138]
LL
Atom 25
L (1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Arthur 20
[A2137]
LL
Peewee 45
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Acton 3 Musketears
[PExh209]
LL
Peewee 44
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 47 Green
[P3316]
LL
Peewee 43
1:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee 42
[P3317]
14151617181920
LL
Peewee 43
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee 42
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
LL
Bantam 63 & Bantam 61
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Tyke 1
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles 2
[TS2S203]
REP
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Tyke 2
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
LL
Midget 84
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Arthur 80
[MR1004]
LL
Midget 81
10:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget 83
[MR1005]
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MA-AE1-A-9]
REP
Bantam AE
L (3-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-AE2-A-8]
REP
Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
LL
Novice 13
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
LL
Atom 24
8:00 AM
vs. LL - Atom 22
[A2141]
LL
Novice 14
L (0-8)
9:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 17 Blue
[N1142]
LL
Bantam 63
L (2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Acton 71
[B4161]
LL
Bantam 64
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Acton 73
[B4162]
LL
Bantam 61
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 76 Red
[B4160]
LL
Bantam 62
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 75 Black
[B4163]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[O-MB-AE1-B-8]
21222324252627
LL
Novice 12
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 13
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MB-AE1-B-10]
LL
Midget 85
L (0-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Arthur 80
[MR1011]
LL
Midget 86
10:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget 84
[MR1012]
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-MB-AE1-B-15]
REP
Novice A
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-N-A-B-15]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
LL
Novice 13
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
LL
Atom 22
7:00 AM
vs. LL - Atom 21
[A2144]
LL
Novice 12
8:00 AM
vs. LL - Novice 14
[N1144]
LL
Novice 11
9:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 15 Black
[N1145]
LL
Atom 24
10:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 27 Red
[A2145]
LL
Peewee 43
11:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee 45
[PWP390]
LL
Peewee 42
12:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 47 Green
[PWP391]
LL
Peewee 44
1:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 46 Black
[PWP392]
REP
Novice A
6:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-N-A-B-17]
REP
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
LL
Novice 11
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee 45 & Peewee 42
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam 64
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
REP
Tyke 1
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TS2S214]
REP
Novice AE
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-N-AE2-A-12]
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[0-MA-AA-B-5]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
LL
Midget 83
9:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget 85
[MR1018]
REP
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-AE1-A-18]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MB-A-C-3]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MP-AE1-B-20]
LL
Midget 83
8:30 PM
vs. Arthur 80
[MR1020]
LL
Midget 84
9:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget 81
[MR1019]
LL
Bantam 63
9:00 AM
vs. Arthur 60
[BR453]
LL
Bantam 62
10:00 AM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh 75 Black
[BW404]
LL
Bantam 64
12:00 PM
vs. Acton 73
[BR455]
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
REP
Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-A-AE2-B-9]
REP
Minor Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[0-MA-AA-B-1]
REP
Novice AE
4:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-N-AE2-A-14]
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:10 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MA-AE1-A-8]
LL
Midget 86
9:00 PM
vs. Arthur 80
[MR1025]
LL
Midget 81
10:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget 85
[MR1026]
REP
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MA-AE1-A-10]
REP
Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-B-AE2-A-7]
REP
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[0-MA-AA-B-8]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MB-AE1-B-9]
LL
Peewee 44
6:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee 45
[PWP398]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elora Arena
21 David St , Elora, ON  
  • Current Season

    86 - 73 - 16
  • All-Time

    383 - 390 - 88
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 24, 2018 at 12:36 AM