Playoff Schedule & Results (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
REP - Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCMS-A-2Feb 17 20185:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TCMS-A-3Feb 18 20186:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderFergus Arena (Pad A)
TCMS-A-4Feb 21 20187:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
TCMS-A-5Feb 22 20188:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-Q2-2Feb 17 20186:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
O-MM-A-Q2-3Feb 18 20183:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MM-A-Q2-4Feb 21 20189:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
O-MM-A-Q2-5Feb 24 20186:40 PMHalton Hills ThunderFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MM-A-Q2-6Feb 26 20188:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
REP - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-BS-B-4Feb 18 20183:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackElora Arena
TC-BS-B-8Feb 21 20187:50 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TC-BS-B-5Mar 01 20188:00 PMAncaster AvalancheElora Arena
TC-BS-B-13Mar 04 20182:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-BS-B-2Mar 07 20188:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
REP - Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE2-Q3-2Feb 18 20184:50 PMCaledon HawksElora Arena
O-B-AE2-Q3-3Feb 22 20187:45 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
O-B-AE2-Q3-4Feb 24 20187:30 PMCaledon HawksElora Arena
O-B-AE2-Q3-5Feb 25 20181:15 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
O-B-AE2-Q3-6Feb 26 20189:00 PMCaledon HawksElora Arena
TC-BR-B-6Feb 28 20188:10 PMFlamborough SabresElora Arena
TC-BR-B-8Mar 04 20186:00 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (A)
TC-BR-B-5Mar 07 20188:10 PMWoolwich WildcatsElora Arena
REP - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-Q2-2Feb 18 20188:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-MB-A-Q2-3Feb 20 20187:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-A-Q2-4Feb 22 20187:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MB-A-Q2-5Feb 24 20184:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
TC-MBS-A-18Feb 24 20187:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
O-MB-A-Q2-6Feb 25 20184:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TC-MBS-A-9Feb 26 20187:10 PMWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
TC-MBS-A-8Mar 03 20184:30 PMGuelph GryphonsFergus Arena (Pad A)
TC-MBS-A-7Mar 04 20185:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueElora Arena
TC-MBS-A-1Mar 06 20187:45 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
TC-MBS-A-6Mar 08 20188:30 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
REP - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MBH-A-6Feb 17 20184:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TC-MBH-A-9Feb 24 20186:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBH-A-11Mar 04 20186:40 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TC-MBH-A-2Mar 08 20188:10 PMHespeler ShamrocksElora Arena
REP - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-Q2-3Feb 19 20187:10 PMBurlington EaglesFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-P-A-Q2-4Feb 21 20188:00 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (3)
O-P-A-Q2-5Feb 25 20183:10 PMBurlington EaglesElora Arena
TC-PS-A-2Mar 03 20182:10 PMBrampton 45sTerry Miller
TC-PS-A-6Mar 04 20183:10 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackElora Arena
REP - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-Q2-4Feb 18 20186:45 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
O-P-AE2-Q2-5Feb 21 20187:10 PMAncaster AvalancheFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-P-AE2-Q2-6Feb 24 20183:10 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
TC-PR-A-1Feb 26 20187:55 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
TC-PR-A-11Mar 04 20181:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
REP - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MPS-B-8Feb 24 20186:00 PMBrampton 45sElora Arena
TC-MPS-B-23Mar 02 20186:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-MPS-B-17Mar 07 20187:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
REP - Minor Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MPH-B-1Feb 15 20187:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsElora Arena
TC-MPH-B-7Feb 22 20187:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MPH-B-3Mar 03 20187:10 PMOakville RangersElora Arena
TC-MPH-B-4Mar 04 20181:15 PMFlamborough SabresCarlisle
REP - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-AS-A-9Feb 20 20186:30 PMGuelph GryphonsFergus Arena (Pad A)
TC-AS-A-17Feb 25 20183:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TC-AS-A-4Feb 26 20186:30 PMCaledon HawksTeen Ranch
TC-AS-A-13Mar 05 20187:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-AS-A-7Mar 08 20187:00 PMBurlington EaglesElora Arena
REP - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-AR-B-16Feb 22 20187:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TC-AR-B-7Feb 24 20181:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TC-AR-B-5Mar 04 20184:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderElora Arena
TC-AR-B-4Mar 07 20187:00 PMOrangeville FlyersElora Arena
REP - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MAB-B-2Feb 17 20182:00 PMMilton WinterhawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
TC-MAB-B-1Feb 25 20182:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsElora Arena
TC-MAB-B-10Feb 27 20186:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MAB-B-5Mar 04 201812:00 PMFlamborough SabresCarlisle
TC-MAB-B-18Mar 08 20187:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
REP - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MAH-B-4Feb 21 20187:00 PMMilton WinterhawksElora Arena
REP - Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-NS-B-5Feb 18 20183:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TC-NS-B-12Feb 24 20185:00 PMDundas BluesCoronation
TC-NS-B-7Mar 01 20187:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksElora Arena
TC-NS-B-3Mar 05 20187:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
REP - Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AE2-A-17Feb 18 20182:30 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-N-AE2-A-30Feb 21 20186:30 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-N-AE2-A-15Feb 22 20187:00 PMBrampton 45sElora Arena
LL - Novice 11
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NW1105Feb 24 201810:00 AMErin-Hillsburgh 17 BlueElora Arena
NW1104Feb 25 20181:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh 16 RedHillsburgh
LL - Novice 12
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Novice 13
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Novice 14
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Atom 21
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Atom 22
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Atom 23
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Atom 24
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Atom 25
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AR3103Feb 20 20186:00 PMArthur 20Fergus Arena (Pad B)
LL - Peewee 42
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWP404Feb 24 20186:00 AMPeewee 43Elora Arena
LL - Peewee 43
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWP399Feb 20 20187:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh 46 BlackErin
PWP404Feb 24 20186:00 AMPeewee 42Elora Arena
LL - Peewee 44
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWP402Feb 24 201810:00 AMErin-Hillsburgh 47 GreenErin
LL - Peewee 45
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWP401Feb 17 201810:00 AMErin-Hillsburgh 47 GreenElora Arena
PWP403Feb 24 201811:00 AMErin-Hillsburgh 46 BlackErin
LL - Bantam 61
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BW415Feb 25 20185:30 PMActon 72Acton (Main)
BW411Feb 26 20186:15 PMErin-Hillsburgh 76 RedErin
LL - Bantam 62
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BW412Feb 23 20189:10 PMActon 74Acton (Main)
BW414Feb 24 20181:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh 76 RedElora Arena
LL - Bantam 63
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BR459Feb 19 20188:30 PMActon 71Fergus Arena (Pad A)
BR462Feb 23 20188:00 PMActon 73Acton (Main)
LL - Bantam 64
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BR455Feb 20 20187:00 PMActon 73Fergus Arena (Pad B)
BR460Feb 22 20188:00 PMArthur 60Arthur
BR463Feb 24 201812:00 PMBantam 65Elora Arena
BR458Feb 25 20186:40 PMActon 71Acton (Main)
LL - Bantam 65
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BR463Feb 24 201812:00 PMBantam 64Elora Arena
BR461Feb 25 20187:50 PMActon 73Acton (Main)
LL - Midget 81
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MR1015Jan 28 20187:30 PMMidget 82Fergus Arena (Pad B)
MR1034Feb 15 20187:30 PMMidget 82Fergus Arena (Pad A)
MR1036Feb 18 20188:30 PMMidget 85Fergus Arena (Pad B)
MR1038Feb 19 20189:00 PMMidget 86Fergus Arena (Pad B)
LL - Midget 82
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MR1015Jan 28 20187:30 PMMidget 81Fergus Arena (Pad B)
MR1034Feb 15 20187:30 PMMidget 81Fergus Arena (Pad A)
MR1037Feb 18 20189:30 PMMidget 84Fergus Arena (Pad B)
MR1039Feb 19 20189:00 PMArthur 80Elora Arena
LL - Midget 83
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MR1040Feb 19 201810:00 PMMidget 84Elora Arena
MR1041Feb 22 20188:40 PMMidget 85Fergus Arena (Pad A)
LL - Midget 84
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MR1037Feb 18 20189:30 PMMidget 82Fergus Arena (Pad B)
MR1040Feb 19 201810:00 PMMidget 83Elora Arena
LL - Midget 85
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MR1036Feb 18 20188:30 PMMidget 81Fergus Arena (Pad B)
MR1041Feb 22 20188:40 PMMidget 83Fergus Arena (Pad A)
LL - Midget 86
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MR1038Feb 19 20189:00 PMMidget 81Fergus Arena (Pad B)
MR1035Feb 23 20189:00 PMArthur 80Arthur
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 18, 2018 at 12:00 AM