Playoff Schedule & Results (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
REP - U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10S-A20Feb 25 20243:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
U10S-A2Mar 05 20246:15 PMMilton WinterhawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - U10 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10H-B3Feb 25 20242:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksElora Arena
U10H-B9Feb 27 20246:15 PMFlamborough Sabres BBHarry Howell (B)
U10H-B2Mar 03 20242:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsElora Arena
U10H-B7Mar 07 20247:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
REP - U11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11B-C3Feb 25 20241:15 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
U11B-C5Feb 28 20246:30 PMMilton WinterhawksElora Arena
U11B-C15Mar 02 20241:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
U11B-C6Mar 06 20246:30 PMBurlington EaglesElora Arena
REP - U11 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11H-B16Feb 24 20241:30 PMOakville RangersTrafalgar Park
U11H-B18Feb 27 20247:00 PMOakville RangersFergus Arena (Pad B)
U11H-B20Mar 05 20247:00 PMOrangeville FlyersFergus Arena (Pad B)
REP - U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12B-C20Feb 24 20242:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (1 - ES Fox)
U12B-C14Feb 26 20246:30 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
U12B-C6Mar 02 202412:45 PMGarden City Minor FalconsElora Arena
U12B-C7Mar 03 20244:00 PMBurlington EaglesElora Arena
REP - U12 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12H-A14Feb 24 20245:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
U12H-A8Feb 26 20246:55 PMHalton Hills ThunderFergus Arena (Pad A)
U12H-A4Feb 28 20247:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
U12H-A10Mar 02 20242:45 PMGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
U12H-A9Mar 04 20246:55 PMCaledon HawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U12H-A7Mar 06 20247:30 PMGarden City FalconsElora Arena
REP - U13 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13S-B15Feb 24 20244:15 PMBrampton 45sFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13S-B16Feb 25 20242:50 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
U13S-B18Mar 02 20244:15 PMBurlington Eagles BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13S-B20Mar 04 20247:45 PMBurlington Eagles BlueCentral
U13S-B6Mar 08 20246:00 PMOakville Rangers RedTrafalgar Park
REP - U13 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13H-B20Feb 24 20245:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
U13H-B5Feb 25 20245:30 PMMilton WinterhawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13H-B6Feb 28 20247:30 PMGlancaster BombersElora Arena
U13H-B12Mar 03 20246:40 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
U13H-B7Mar 05 20247:15 PMBrampton 45sFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - U14 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14S-B37Feb 26 20246:20 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
U14S-B38Feb 28 20248:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
U14S-B8Mar 02 20247:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
U14S-B2Mar 06 20248:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U14S-B31Mar 08 20246:40 PMOrangeville FlyersElora Arena
REP - U14 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14H-C9Feb 24 20245:30 PMGuelph Gryphons GoldWERC (1)
U14H-C6Feb 25 20243:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder 1Elora Arena
U14H-C12Feb 28 20247:30 PMHalton Hills Thunder 1Acton (Main)
U14H-C4Mar 02 20242:55 PMCaledon HawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U14H-C1Mar 04 20247:40 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
U14H-C7Mar 07 20247:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
LL - U11 Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11-PB-2Feb 25 20243:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 3Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U11-PB-3Mar 03 20245:15 PMU11 GreenElora Arena
U11-PB-5Mar 17 20243:00 PMOrangeville Flyers 2Elora Arena
LL - U11 Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11-PA-02Feb 25 20242:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U11-PA-03Feb 28 20246:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 4Alder (Green)
U11-PA-05Mar 03 20243:00 PMU11 OrangeElora Arena
U11-PA-08Mar 17 20242:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsElora Arena
LL - U11 Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11-PB-1Feb 25 20249:00 AMOrangeville Flyers 2Elora Arena
U11-PB-3Mar 03 20245:15 PMU11 BlackElora Arena
U11-PB-6Mar 17 20243:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 3Alder (Green)
LL - U11 Orange
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11-PA-01Feb 25 20242:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
U11-PA-05Mar 03 20243:00 PMU11 GoldElora Arena
U11-PA-07Mar 16 202410:00 AMOrangeville Flyers 1Tony Rose (A)
U11-PA-09Mar 17 20244:00 PMOrangeville Flyers 4Elora Arena
REP - U15 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15S-A20Feb 24 20245:45 PMBrampton 45sFergus Arena (Pad A)
U15S-A13Mar 02 20245:45 PMBurlington Eagles GoldFergus Arena (Pad A)
U15S-A15Mar 05 20247:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
REP - U15 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15H-A14Feb 24 20247:15 PMGlancaster BombersElora Arena
U15H-A117Feb 25 20248:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
U15H-A18Feb 29 20248:00 PMOakville Rangers RedElora Arena
U15H-A16Mar 02 20245:00 PMGuelph GryphonsElora Arena
U15H-A129Mar 03 20245:00 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
U15H-A111Mar 08 20247:55 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
LL - U13 Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13-PA-04Feb 25 202412:30 PMU13 RedFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-05Mar 02 202412:50 PMU13 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-07Mar 09 20244:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
U13-PA-08Mar 17 202412:30 PMU13 GreenFergus Arena (Pad A)
LL - U13 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13-PA-09Feb 25 20241:30 PMU13 GreenFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-05Mar 02 202412:50 PMU13 BlackFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-06Mar 03 20243:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
U13-PA-01Mar 16 20242:00 PMU13 RedFergus Arena (Pad A)
LL - U13 Green
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13-PA-09Feb 25 20241:30 PMU13 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-02Mar 03 202412:30 PMU13 RedFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-08Mar 17 202412:30 PMU13 BlackFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-03Mar 19 20246:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsFergus Arena (Pad A)
LL - U13 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13-PA-04Feb 25 202412:30 PMU13 BlackFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-02Mar 03 202412:30 PMU13 GreenFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-01Mar 16 20242:00 PMU13 BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
U13-PA-10Mar 17 20245:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16S-B9Feb 27 20246:45 PMCaledon HawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
U16S-B10Feb 29 20249:00 PMFlamborough SabresFergus Arena (Pad A)
U16S-B23Mar 01 20248:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
U16S-B8Mar 03 20245:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackFergus Arena (Pad A)
U16S-B5Mar 04 20247:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
U16S-B42Mar 07 20248:50 PMWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - U16 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16H-B2Feb 24 20249:00 PMMilton WinterhawksElora Arena
U16H-B3Feb 25 20244:20 PMHalton Hills Thunder 1Elora Arena
U16H-B4Mar 02 20246:45 PMOakville RangersElora Arena
U16H-B7Mar 05 20249:15 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
U16H-B8Mar 07 20247:20 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
LL - U15 Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15-PA-13Feb 25 20243:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 2Tony Rose (A)
U15-PA-02Mar 03 20241:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsFergus Arena (Pad A)
U15-PA-01Mar 05 20248:00 PMU15 BlueFergus Arena (Pad B)
U15-PA-14Mar 16 20245:00 PMOrangeville Flyers 3Alder (Red)
U15-PA-03Mar 20 20247:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 1Elora Arena
LL - U15 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15-PA-04Mar 02 20241:50 PMOrangeville Flyers 1Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U15-PA-01Mar 05 20248:00 PMU15 BlackFergus Arena (Pad B)
U15-PA-06Mar 09 20245:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
U15-PA-05Mar 17 20246:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U15-PA-15Mar 20 20247:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 3Alder (Green)
REP - U18 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18S-B22Feb 25 20246:05 PMGuelph GryphonsElora Arena
U18S-B9Feb 28 20248:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
U18S-B21Mar 01 20249:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
U18S-B27Mar 03 20247:15 PMOrangeville FlyersElora Arena
U18S-B29Mar 07 20248:00 PMOakville Rangers RedElora Arena
LL - U18 Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U21-PB-01Feb 25 20248:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 4Fergus Arena (Pad B)
U21-PB-07Feb 28 20249:00 PMOrangeville Flyers 2Tony Rose (A)
U21-PB-06Mar 10 20243:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils 2Erin
U21-PB-02Mar 17 20248:30 PMU18 BlueFergus Arena (Pad B)
LL - U18 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U21-PB-03Mar 04 20248:15 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils 2Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U21-PB-09Mar 06 20249:00 PMOrangeville Flyers 4Tony Rose (A)
U21-PB-02Mar 17 20248:30 PMU18 BlackFergus Arena (Pad B)
U21-PB-04Mar 20 20248:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 2Elora Arena
LL - U18 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U21-PA-02Mar 03 20247:15 PMOrangeville Flyers 5Fergus Arena (Pad A)
U21-PA-04Mar 10 20244:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils 1Erin
U21-PA-05Mar 17 20245:30 PMOrangeville Flyers 1Alder (Green)