Playoff Schedule & Results (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
REP - Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-C-4Jan 19 20197:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-M-A-C-3Jan 20 20198:35 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-M-A-C-2Jan 27 20193:30 PMGuelph GryphonsFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-M-A-C-9Feb 01 20198:45 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
REP - Minor Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-B-4Jan 19 20193:20 PMBrampton 45sFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MM-A-B-9Jan 22 20197:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MM-A-B-6Jan 26 20197:00 PMBrampton 45sFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MM-A-B-8Jan 27 20195:50 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-MM-A-B-2Feb 01 20199:00 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
REP - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-D-9Jan 19 20195:20 PMBurlington Eagles GoldFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-B-A-D-10Jan 22 20197:40 PMOakville Rangers BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-B-A-D-7Jan 26 20198:00 PMBurlington Eagles GoldCentral
O-B-A-D-11Jan 28 20198:10 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-B-A-D-8Jan 31 20198:50 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE2-B-2Jan 19 20197:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. AttackElora Arena
O-B-AE2-B-4Jan 20 20196:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-B-AE2-B-3Jan 26 20197:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. AttackElora Arena
O-B-AE2-B-6Jan 27 20196:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
O-B-AE2-B-7Feb 01 20197:15 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. AttackBayshore
REP - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-A-4Jan 20 20193:30 PMCaledon HawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-A-A-5Jan 23 20197:50 PMOakville Rangers RedFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-A-A-8Jan 28 20198:10 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MB-A-A-2Jan 30 20198:20 PMDundas BluesFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-A-A-11Feb 01 20198:00 PMCaledon HawksTeen Ranch
REP - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-A-16Jan 20 20195:10 PMGuelph GryphonsFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-AE1-A-18Jan 26 20195:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MB-AE1-A-15Feb 02 20194:10 PMOakville RangersFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-AE1-A-14Feb 04 20197:10 PMWoolwich WildcatsFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MB-AE1-A-17Feb 06 20198:15 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
REP - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-A-7Jan 19 20192:05 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
O-P-A-A-2Jan 23 20196:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-P-A-A-1Jan 25 20196:40 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-P-A-A-3Jan 29 20197:40 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-P-A-A-9Feb 01 20197:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
REP - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-D-8Jan 22 20197:45 PMDundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
O-MP-A-D-3Jan 26 20195:20 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MP-A-D-4Jan 30 20197:10 PMOakville Rangers BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - Minor Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-B-29Jan 18 20197:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-MP-AE1-B-24Jan 20 20194:10 PMOrangeville FlyersElora Arena
O-MP-AE1-B-21Jan 22 20197:45 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-MP-AE1-B-25Jan 24 20197:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderElora Arena
O-MP-AE1-B-26Jan 27 20194:10 PMOakville RangersElora Arena
O-MP-AE1-B-28Jan 29 20197:00 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
O-MP-AE1-B-23Jan 31 20197:30 PMAncaster AvalancheFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-MP-AE1-B-30Feb 06 20196:45 PMStoney Creek Warriors Minor AEValley Park
REP - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-D-1Jan 20 20195:10 PMBrampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-A-A-D-9Jan 26 20194:10 PMOakville Rangers BlueFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-A-A-D-2Jan 29 20196:30 PMBrampton 45sFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-A-A-D-6Feb 01 20196:50 PMCaledon HawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-B-1Jan 18 20197:00 PMCaledon HawksTeen Ranch
O-A-AE2-B-11Jan 20 20192:50 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-A-AE2-B-4Jan 26 20193:00 PMCaledon HawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-A-AE2-B-8Jan 30 20197:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
O-A-AE2-B-6Feb 06 20197:10 PMMilton WinterhawksFergus Arena (Pad A)
REP - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-B-8Jan 20 20193:00 PMMilton WinterhawksElora Arena
O-MA-A-B-12Jan 25 20197:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
O-MA-A-B-7Jan 27 20193:00 PMGuelph GryphonsElora Arena
O-MA-A-B-10Jan 31 20197:30 PMDundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
REP - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-B-7Jan 18 20196:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-MA-AE1-B-2Jan 23 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsElora Arena
O-MA-AE1-B-3Jan 26 20196:00 PMOrangeville FlyersElora Arena
O-MA-AE1-B-1Jan 30 20197:00 PMOakville RangersElora Arena
O-MA-AE1-B-18Feb 02 20193:15 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEValley Park
O-MA-AE1-B-4Feb 06 20197:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors AEElora Arena
REP - Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-A-B-4Jan 18 20196:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-N-A-B-2Jan 20 20193:35 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
O-N-A-B-8Jan 27 20192:00 PMAncaster AvalancheElora Arena
O-N-A-B-3Jan 31 20197:00 PMBrampton 45sElora Arena
O-N-A-B-9Feb 07 20197:00 PMAncaster AvalancheElora Arena
REP - Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AE1-B-4Jan 19 20194:30 PMBrampton 45sJim Archdekin
O-N-AE1-B-8Jan 20 20192:00 PMOakville RangersElora Arena
O-N-AE1-B-5Jan 26 20192:00 PMBrampton 45sFergus Arena (Pad A)
O-N-AE1-B-11Jan 27 20195:10 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Blue)
O-N-AE1-B-1Feb 03 20192:00 PMWoolwich WildcatsElora Arena
HL - Novice/Atom 11
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 02 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 09 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 23 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 02 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 03 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Elora Arena
Mar 09 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 16 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
HL - Novice/Atom 12
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 02 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 12 20195:30 PMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 23 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 02 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 03 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Elora Arena
Mar 09 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 16 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
HL - Novice/Atom 13
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 02 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 12 20195:30 PMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 23 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 02 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 03 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Elora Arena
Mar 09 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 16 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
HL - Novice/Atom 14
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 02 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 09 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 11 20196:10 PMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 02 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 03 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Elora Arena
Mar 09 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 16 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
HL - Novice/Atom 15
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 02 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 09 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 23 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 02 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 03 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Elora Arena
Mar 09 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 16Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 16 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
HL - Novice/Atom 16
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 02 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 09 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 11 20196:10 PMNovice/Atom 14Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 02 20197:00 AMNovice/Atom 12Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 03 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 13Elora Arena
Mar 09 20199:00 AMNovice/Atom 15Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 16 20198:00 AMNovice/Atom 11Fergus Arena (Pad A)
HL - Peewee 21
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 201910:00 AMPeewee 24Elora Arena
Jan 26 20198:00 AMPeewee 25Elora Arena
Feb 05 20195:30 PMPeewee 23Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 09 20197:30 AMPeewee 26Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 16 201910:00 AMPeewee 22Elora Arena
Feb 23 20199:00 AMPeewee 24Elora Arena
Mar 02 201910:00 AMPeewee 25Elora Arena
Mar 03 20197:30 AMPeewee 22Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 09 20199:00 AMPeewee 23Elora Arena
Mar 16 201910:00 AMPeewee 26Elora Arena
HL - Peewee 22
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20199:00 AMPeewee 25Elora Arena
Jan 26 201910:00 AMPeewee 26Elora Arena
Feb 09 20196:30 AMPeewee 23Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 10 20197:30 AMPeewee 24Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 201910:00 AMPeewee 21Elora Arena
Feb 23 20198:00 AMPeewee 25Elora Arena
Mar 02 20199:00 AMPeewee 26Elora Arena
Mar 03 20197:30 AMPeewee 21Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 09 201910:00 AMPeewee 24Elora Arena
Mar 16 20198:00 AMPeewee 23Elora Arena
HL - Peewee 23
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 22 20195:30 PMPeewee 26Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 20199:00 AMPeewee 24Elora Arena
Feb 05 20195:30 PMPeewee 21Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 09 20196:30 AMPeewee 22Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 16 20199:00 AMPeewee 25Elora Arena
Feb 23 201910:00 AMPeewee 26Elora Arena
Mar 02 20198:00 AMPeewee 24Elora Arena
Mar 03 20199:30 AMPeewee 25Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 09 20199:00 AMPeewee 21Elora Arena
Mar 16 20198:00 AMPeewee 22Elora Arena
HL - Peewee 24
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 201910:00 AMPeewee 21Elora Arena
Jan 26 20199:00 AMPeewee 23Elora Arena
Feb 09 20199:00 AMPeewee 25Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 10 20197:30 AMPeewee 22Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20198:00 AMPeewee 26Elora Arena
Feb 23 20199:00 AMPeewee 21Elora Arena
Mar 02 20198:00 AMPeewee 23Elora Arena
Mar 03 20198:30 AMPeewee 26Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 09 201910:00 AMPeewee 22Elora Arena
Mar 16 20199:00 AMPeewee 25Elora Arena
HL - Peewee 25
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 19 20199:00 AMPeewee 22Elora Arena
Jan 26 20198:00 AMPeewee 21Elora Arena
Feb 09 20199:00 AMPeewee 24Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 10 20198:30 AMPeewee 26Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20199:00 AMPeewee 23Elora Arena
Feb 23 20198:00 AMPeewee 22Elora Arena
Mar 02 201910:00 AMPeewee 21Elora Arena
Mar 03 20199:30 AMPeewee 23Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 09 20198:00 AMPeewee 26Elora Arena
Mar 16 20199:00 AMPeewee 24Elora Arena
HL - Peewee 26
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Jan 22 20195:30 PMPeewee 23Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Jan 26 201910:00 AMPeewee 22Elora Arena
Feb 09 20197:30 AMPeewee 21Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 10 20198:30 AMPeewee 25Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Feb 16 20198:00 AMPeewee 24Elora Arena
Feb 23 201910:00 AMPeewee 23Elora Arena
Mar 02 20199:00 AMPeewee 22Elora Arena
Mar 03 20198:30 AMPeewee 24Fergus Arena (Pad A)
Mar 09 20198:00 AMPeewee 25Elora Arena
Mar 16 201910:00 AMPeewee 21Elora Arena
HL - Bantam 31
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 201911:00 AMBantam 32Elora Arena
Feb 19 20197:00 PMBantam 35Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 23 201911:00 AMBantam 33Elora Arena
Feb 26 20197:00 PMBantam 34Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 05 20196:00 PMBantam 32Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 09 201911:00 AMBantam 35Elora Arena
Mar 12 20196:00 PMBantam 33Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 16 201911:00 AMBantam 34Elora Arena
HL - Bantam 32
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 201911:00 AMBantam 31Elora Arena
Feb 19 20196:00 PMBantam 34Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 23 201912:00 PMBantam 35Elora Arena
Mar 02 201912:00 PMBantam 33Elora Arena
Mar 05 20196:00 PMBantam 31Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 09 201912:00 PMBantam 34Elora Arena
Mar 12 20197:00 PMBantam 35Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 19 20197:00 PMBantam 33Fergus Arena (Pad B)
HL - Bantam 33
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 201912:00 PMBantam 34Elora Arena
Feb 23 201911:00 AMBantam 31Elora Arena
Feb 26 20196:00 PMBantam 35Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 02 201912:00 PMBantam 32Elora Arena
Mar 05 20197:00 PMBantam 34Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 12 20196:00 PMBantam 31Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 16 201912:00 PMBantam 35Elora Arena
Mar 19 20197:00 PMBantam 32Fergus Arena (Pad B)
HL - Bantam 34
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 201912:00 PMBantam 33Elora Arena
Feb 19 20196:00 PMBantam 32Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 26 20197:00 PMBantam 31Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 02 201911:00 AMBantam 35Elora Arena
Mar 05 20197:00 PMBantam 33Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 09 201912:00 PMBantam 32Elora Arena
Mar 16 201911:00 AMBantam 31Elora Arena
Mar 19 20196:00 PMBantam 35Fergus Arena (Pad B)
HL - Bantam 35
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 19 20197:00 PMBantam 31Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Feb 23 201912:00 PMBantam 32Elora Arena
Feb 26 20196:00 PMBantam 33Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 02 201911:00 AMBantam 34Elora Arena
Mar 09 201911:00 AMBantam 31Elora Arena
Mar 12 20197:00 PMBantam 32Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Mar 16 201912:00 PMBantam 33Elora Arena
Mar 19 20196:00 PMBantam 34Fergus Arena (Pad B)
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 11:51 AM