Fergus Arena (Pad A), Venues (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 26
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 11
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23 & Peewee 21
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
REP
Novice AE
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[NH201]
HL
Ban
Bantam 31
7:10 PM
vs. HL - Ban - Bantam 35
HL
Ban
Bantam 32
8:20 PM
vs. HL - Ban - Bantam 33
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 25
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AS184]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS268]
HL
Ban
Bantam 32
8:20 PM
vs. HL - Ban - Bantam 34
REP
Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPH152]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 84
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 81
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 82
9:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 83
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 12
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 13
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Tyke Development Practice Ice
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
L (3-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AH167]
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (4-0)
4:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS208]
REP
Bantam A
W (3-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BS222]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS150]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
HL
PW
Peewee 23 & Peewee 25
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 21 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A
W (9-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS145]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (4-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MMS274]
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 15
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (4-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPS103]
HL
Ban
Bantam 35
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
TD
Tyke Development Practice Ice
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AH145]
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (6-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBS204]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (5-2)
8:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MMS164]
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 26
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 86
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 81
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 83
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 85
SEL
Bantam Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14 & Novice/Atom 11
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 23
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 13
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 15
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
2:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC2]
REP
Atom A
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[AS199]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:20 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
04050607080910
HL
PW
Peewee 21 & Peewee 24
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 23
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 25 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -1
[MS121]
REP
Novice A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 13 & Novice/Atom 16
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Ban
Bantam 32
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 21
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AS214]
REP
Midget A
W (4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS181]
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPS118]
REP
Minor Midget A
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS206]
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PS217]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 82
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 83
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 81
9:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 86
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
11121314151617
SEL
Peewee Select
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22
7:30 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 26
SEL
Bantam Select
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Rangers Red
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15 & Novice/Atom 14
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23
5:30 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 25
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (0-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPH182]
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 84
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 82
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 86
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 85
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PS232]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 82
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 86
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 81
9:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 83
SEL
Peewee Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 13
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 14
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[TC8]
REP
Atom AE
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[AH200]
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (3-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPS238]
REP
Bantam A
L (2-5)
5:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[BS237]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (8-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[MMS192]
18192021222324
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 26
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 24 & Peewee 25
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23 & Peewee 21
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Red
9:30 AM
vs. TD - Team Black
[TC59]
REP
Novice AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
HL
Ban
Bantam 31 & Bantam 34
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Ban
Bantam 33
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Ban - Bantam 35
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS244]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MMS108]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
L (1-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BH169]
REP
Novice A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PS247]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 81
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 82
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 26 & Peewee 23
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
HL
Ban
Bantam 33
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Red
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Black
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22
5:30 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 24
HL
PW
Peewee 21
6:30 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 25
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MPS253]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 81
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 85
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 86
9:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 84
SEL
Bantam Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 12
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 13
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 15
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBH102]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (5-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS268]
REP
Bantam A
W (6-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS267]
REP
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BH183]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
HL
PW
Peewee 21 & Peewee 23
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Gold
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 24 & Peewee 26
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A
W (7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS205]
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AS274]
REP
Peewee A
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MPH202]
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS277]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 85
8:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 83
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 84
9:40 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 81
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 16
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 15
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 13
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 11
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 12
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Black
[TC15]
REP
Minor Atom A
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAS246]
REP
Bantam A
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[BS102]
REP
Minor Midget A
L (0-4)
5:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MMS178]
REP
Midget A
W (3-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MS133]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
550 Belsyde Ave E , Fergus, ON  
  • Current Season

    100 - 55 - 14
  • All-Time

    763 - 574 - 137
Other Home Venues
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 24, 2019 at 1:08 AM