Fergus Arena (Pad A), Venues (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
HL
PW
Peewee 21 & Peewee 26
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Gold & Team Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MS238]
REP
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 84
7:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 83
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 85
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 86
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 82
9:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 81
REP
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11 & Novice/Atom 16
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 14
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 13 & Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Red
[TC58]
REP
Novice AE
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 21 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[MAH208]
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS193]
REP
Midget A
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MS102]
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS187]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 86
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 82
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 85
9:50 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 83
SEL
Peewee Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 12
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 13
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1 Grey
12:40 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
IP
IP1 Teal
12:40 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
TD
Team Black
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Gold
[TC26]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPH102]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (4-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MBH201]
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH134]
REP
Midget A
T (2-2)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS193]
06070809101112
HL
PW
Peewee 24 & Peewee 26
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 21
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
REP
Midget A
W (6-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -2
[MS109]
REP
Minor Peewee A & Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-MP-A-D-7]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 86
8:50 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 84
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 82
9:50 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 85
SEL
Bantam Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 16 & Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12 & Novice/Atom 13
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14 & Novice/Atom 15
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 26
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:50 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:20 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
13141516171819
HL
PW
Peewee 21 & Peewee 23
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 24
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 25 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Black
12:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[TC33]
REP
Atom AE
L (0-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-A-AE2-B-5]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (4-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MB-AE1-A-13]
REP
Midget A
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-M-A-C-1]
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 24
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
TD
Team Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TD
Team Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TD
Team Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MM-A-B-5]
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 13
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 14
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 11
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
W (1-0)
3:20 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MM-A-B-4]
REP
Bantam A
5:20 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
W (5-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-M-A-C-4]
20212223242526
HL
PW
Peewee 25
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 24
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 21 & Peewee 23
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Gold
9:30 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[TC55]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MB-A-A-4]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (2-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AE1-A-16]
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 16
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 26
5:30 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 23
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-B-A-D-10]
REP
Novice A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-P-A-A-2]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (1-0)
7:50 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MB-A-A-5]
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice AE
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
L (0-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-P-A-A-1]
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 12
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 13
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 14
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2 & IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP1 Orange
11:50 AM
vs. Woolwich 2
IP
IP1 Blue
11:50 AM
vs. Woolwich 2
IP
IP1 Teal
11:50 AM
vs. Woolwich 2
IP
IP1 Grey
11:50 AM
vs. Woolwich 2
IP
IP1 White
12:40 PM
vs. Woolwich 1
IP
IP1 Green
12:40 PM
vs. Woolwich 1
REP
Novice AE
L (2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-N-AE1-B-5]
REP
Atom AE
L (0-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-A-AE2-B-4]
REP
Atom A
W (3-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-A-A-D-9]
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (5-4)
5:20 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-MP-A-D-3]
REP
Minor Midget A
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MM-A-B-6]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
HL
PW
Peewee 24 & Peewee 26
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23 & Peewee 21
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 22 & Peewee 25
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
TD
Team Gold
9:30 AM
vs. TD - Team Black
[TC56]
REP
Midget A
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-M-A-C-2]
REP
Peewee A & Minor Bantam A
5:15 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 25
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-A-A-D-2]
REP
Peewee A
W (3-1)
7:40 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-P-A-A-3]
REP
Novice AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MP-A-D-4]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (6-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-MB-A-A-2]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:45 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MP-AE1-B-23]
REP
Bantam A
W (5-4)
8:50 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-B-A-D-8]
REP
Novice AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
W (4-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-A-A-D-6]
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 12
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 14
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
9:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 13
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
TD
Team Red
2:00 PM
vs. TD - Team Gold
[TC40]
REP
Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
T (2-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MB-AE1-A-15]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
HL
PW
Peewee 22
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
TD
Team Black
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
TD
Team Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 24 & Peewee 25
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 23 & Peewee 26
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AE
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TieBreaker-B-1]
REP
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MB-A-E-1]
REP
Atom AE
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
W (4-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MB-AE1-A-14]
HL
Mid/Int
Midget/Juvenile 85
8:30 PM
vs. HL - Mid/Int - Midget/Juvenile 84
REP
Peewee A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
HL
PW
Peewee 21
5:30 PM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 23
REP
Minor Atom A
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-MAS-A-9]
REP
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MM-A-F-1]
REP
Atom AE
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP2
5:40 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-A-A-E-2]
REP
Minor Peewee A
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MP-A-E-2]
REP
Midget A
W (3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-M-A-F-2]
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 11
7:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 16
HL
N/A
Novice/Atom 15
8:00 AM
vs. HL - N/A - Novice/Atom 14
HL
PW
Peewee 24
9:00 AM
vs. HL - PW - Peewee 25
IP
IP4
10:00 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP3
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
IP
IP2
11:50 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP1 Green
12:40 PM
vs. Woolwich 1
IP
IP1 White
12:40 PM
vs. Arthur
TD
Team Gold
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[TC44]
REP
Minor Atom AE
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[O-MA-AE1-B-4]
REP
Atom AE
L (0-8)
4:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-A-AE2-B-6]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (3-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-MB-A-E-3]
REP
Bantam A
W (5-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-B-A-E-2]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
550 Belsyde Ave E , Fergus, ON  
  • Current Season

    100 - 55 - 14
  • All-Time

    763 - 574 - 137
Other Home Venues
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 24, 2019 at 1:05 AM