Novice A, 2018-2019, REP (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
About Us
CWMHA Mission & Vision
CWMHA Executive
Meeting Minutes
Rules of Operation
Bylaws
AGM
CWMHA Award Recipients
CWMHA Award Recipients
Dave Swain Memorial
Terry Conroy Scholarship 2023/2024
Gabe Roden Memorial Award
Peter Machin Award
Quinn Award
Robinson Award
Don Carter Award
Current Season Coaches
Registration
Registration
Parent Respect in Sport
Registration Fees
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Refund Request
Bench Staff
Trainer's Hub
Program Information
Program Information
U9 and Below
House League (U10-U18)
House League (U10-U18)
House League Bench Staff Application
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Coaching Application
Games Centre
Games Centre
Report A Suspension
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Health & Safety
Risk Management
Hockey Equipment
Hockey Nutrition
Canada's Food Guide
Links
Photos
Team Photo Gallery
REP
REP
Novice A Menu
Team Home Page
Tryout Player List
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Atom A
Atom AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Midget A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Novice A
Novice AE
Peewee A
Tri-County Rep
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Atom A
Atom AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Midget A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Novice A
Novice AE
Peewee A
×
Home
Tri-County Rep
Seasons
2018-2019
Novice A
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Garden City Early Bird
Niagara Region. Ontario
Sep 14-Sep 16
Games (6)
Fri, Sep 14
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away
@ Orilla
Seymour-Hannah Sports Complex
10-0
W
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Burlington Eagles
Welland Youth
1-4
W
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
9:00 AM
Away
@ Welland
Thorald Community Arena
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Home
vs Niagara Falls
Seymour-Hannah Sports Complex
1-10
W
Sun, Sep 16
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs Milton
Seymour-Hannah Sports Complex
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home
vs Welland
Seymour-Hannah Sports Complex
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Halton Hills Best of the Best
Halton Hills. Ontario
Oct 05-Oct 07
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 05
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Home
vs Mimico AA
Acton Arena
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away
@ Belle River AA
Powerade Centre
3-5
L
Sat, Oct 06
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs Halton Hills AA
Mold Master Sportsplex
4-3
L
Sun, Oct 07
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Away
@ Halton Hills AA
Acton Arena
3-6
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Tournament Of Champions
Stoney Creek, ON
Nov 08-Nov 11
Games (6)
Fri, Nov 09
Game Details
9:00 AM
Away
@ Garden City Falcons AA
Gateway 2
1-3
L
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home
vs Brampton 45s AA
Gateway 3
2-8
W
Sat, Nov 10
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs West London Hawks AA
Gateway 2
2-3
W
Game Details
5:30 PM
Away
@ Port credit Storm AA
Gateway 2
5-4
W
Sun, Nov 11
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Whitby Blue
Saltfleet Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
4:00 PM
Home
vs Port Credit AA - Finals
Saltfleet arena
7-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Brampton Regional Silver Stick
Brampton. Ontario
Dec 27-Dec 30
Games (5)
Thu, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Home
vs Markham Waxers
Powerade Centre
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:05 PM
Away
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Powerade Centre
9-0
W
Fri, Dec 28
Game Details
10:35 AM
Away
@ Guelph Gryphons
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre
5-2
W
Game Details
4:55 PM
Home
vs Caledon Semi- Final
Century gardens recreational centre
3-8
W
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
9:00 AM
Away
@ Whitby- Finals
Powerade Centre (Brampton)
1-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament