Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019, REP (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Tryouts
Tryout Information
Tryout Schedule
About Us
CWMHA Mission & Vision
CWMHA Executive
Meeting Minutes
Rules of Operation
Bylaws
AGM
Association News
CWMHA Award Recipients
CWMHA Award Recipients
Dave Swain Memorial
Terry Conroy Scholarship 2023/2024
Gabe Roden Memorial Award
Peter Machin Award
Quinn Award
Robinson Award
Don Carter Award
Current Season Coaches
Registration
Registration
Parent Respect in Sport
Registration Fees
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Refund Request
Permission to Skate Form Request
NRP Form Request for AA Tryouts
Bench Staff
Trainer's Hub
Program Information
Program Information
U9 and Below
House League (U10-U18)
House League (U10-U18)
House League Bench Staff Application
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Coaching Application
Games Centre
Games Centre
Report A Suspension
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Health & Safety
Risk Management
Hockey Equipment
Hockey Nutrition
Canada's Food Guide
Links
Photos
Team Photo Gallery
REP
REP
Minor Bantam A Menu
Team Home Page
Tryout Player List
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Atom A
Atom AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Midget A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Novice A
Novice AE
Peewee A
Tri-County Rep
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Atom A
Atom AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Midget A
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Novice A
Novice AE
Peewee A
×
Home
Tri-County Rep
Seasons
2018-2019
Minor Bantam A
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Mary Parkinson Tournament
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Sep 13-Sep 16
Games (6)
Fri, Sep 14
Game Details
10:40 AM
Home
vs New Market Redmen
1
Elgin Barrow West - EBW
0-8
W
Game Details
5:20 PM
Away
@ North Durham Warriors
2
Elgin Barrow East EBE
6-0
W
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
1:40 PM
Away
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
3
Ed Sackfield
4-1
W
Game Details
7:50 PM
Home
vs Aurora Tigers
4
Elvis Stojko
0-4
W
Sun, Sep 16
Game Details
9:30 AM
Home
vs TBD
SEMIS 2
Tom Graham Burgundy
3-5
W
Game Details
2:45 PM
Home
vs TBD
CHAMPIONSHIP
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Tri County Showcase Weekend
New Hamburg, ON
Sep 22-Sep 23
Games (0)
No games have been added for this tournament
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Owen Sound Regional Silver Stick Tournament
Owen Sound, Ontario
Nov 02-Nov 04
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 02
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
1
Julie MacArthur Regional Recreation Center
4-0
W
Game Details
6:30 PM
Away
@ Oakville Rangers
2
Bayshore Arena (Owen Sound)
7-0
W
Sat, Nov 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home
vs Barrie Colts
3
Bayshore Arena
0-3
W
Sun, Nov 04
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home
vs TBD
Semi 2
Julie MacArthur Regional Recreation Center
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home
vs TBD
FINALS
Bayshore Arena
2-5
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament
Brantford, Ontario
Dec 28-Dec 30
Games (6)
Fri, Dec 28
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ Stoney Creek
1
Cambridge Sports Park 2
3-0
W
Game Details
8:00 PM
Home
vs Glenbrook Rangers
2
Civic
1-3
W
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Stratford Warriors
3
Brant County Sportsplex
2-6
W
Game Details
7:30 PM
Away
@ Brantford 99ers
4
St George
2-1
W
Sun, Dec 30
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home
vs Cambridge
SEMIS 1
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home
vs Brantford
FINAL
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
2-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
International Silver Stick Finals
New Market, ON
Jan 10-Jan 13
Games (6)
Thu, Jan 10
Game Details
5:30 PM
Home
vs Orillia Terriers
1
Magna Centre
2-5
W
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
9:15 AM
Home
vs Metcalfe Jets
2
Magna Centre
1-2
W
Game Details
6:15 PM
Away
@ Nickel City Coyotes
3
Ray Twinney Complex
6-2
W
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
10:30 AM
Away
@ Ann Arbour Wolves
4
Ray Twinney Complex
8-2
W
Game Details
6:00 PM
Home
vs TBD
Semis #1
Magna Centre
1-5
W
Sun, Jan 13
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home
vs TBD
CHAMPIONSHIP
Ray Twinney
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament