Schedule & Results, Bantam A, 2016-2017, REP (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Tryouts
Tryout Schedule
About Us
CWMHA Mission & Vision
CWMHA Executive
Meeting Minutes
Rules of Operation
Bylaws
AGM
CWMHA Award Recipients
CWMHA Award Recipients
Dave Swain Memorial
Terry Conroy Scholarship 2023/2024
Gabe Roden Memorial Award
Peter Machin Award
Quinn Award
Robinson Award
Don Carter Award
Current Season Coaches
Registration
Registration
Parent Respect in Sport
Registration Fees
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Refund Request
Bench Staff
Trainer's Hub
Program Information
Program Information
U9 and Below
House League (U10-U18)
House League (U10-U18)
House League Bench Staff Application
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Coaching Application
Games Centre
Games Centre
Report A Suspension
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Health & Safety
Risk Management
Hockey Equipment
Hockey Nutrition
Canada's Food Guide
Links
Photos
Team Photo Gallery
REP
REP
Bantam A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke 1
Tyke 2
Novice A
Novice AE
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AE
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Peewee A
Peewee AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Midget A
Tri-County Rep
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke 1
Tyke 2
Novice A
Novice AE
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AE
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Peewee A
Peewee AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Midget A
×
Home
Tri-County Rep
Seasons
2016-2017
Bantam A
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
75 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
75 games
All Opponents
75 games
Ancaster Avalanche
1 game
Bowling Green Ice Cats
1 game
Brampton 45s
6 games
Brantford 99ers AA
1 game
Burlington Eagles
3 games
Caledon Hawks
3 games
Caledonia
1 game
Cochrane Blues
1 game
Cochrane
3 games
Glenwood Grizzlies
1 game
Guelph Gryphons
2 games
Halton Hills Thunder
6 games
Halton Hills
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks
3 games
Huntsville
1 game
London Jr Mustangs White
1 game
Long Island Gulls
1 game
Milton Winterhawks
5 games
Mount Clemons Wolves
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies
3 games
Nickel City North Stars
1 game
Oakville Rangers 1
11 games
Oakville Rangers 2
3 games
Oro
1 game
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
3 games
Riverside Rangers
1 game
Sarnia Sting
3 games
South Muskoka
1 game
West Nipissing Sting
2 games
Woolwich Wildcats
3 games
Woolwich
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
75 games
All Venues
75 games
Home Venues
Acton Arena
3 games
Bayshore Arena
3 games
Countryside
5 games
Elora Arena
12 games
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
13 games
Fergus Arena (Pad B)
1 game
Glacier Pointe
3 games
McMorran Arena
3 games
Mold Master Sportsplex
2 games
Away Venues
Acton (B)
1 game
Appleby (3)
1 game
Caledon East (1)
1 game
Central
1 game
Earnscliffe (2)
1 game
Glen Abbey (Green)
1 game
Hespeler (1)
1 game
JMMRRC
1 game
JMRRC (2 - East)
2 games
JMRRC
2 games
Joshua Creek (Red)
3 games
Mayfield
1 game
Memorial (Snyder)
1 game
Memorial
2 games
MMSP (Alcott)
1 game
MMSP (D)
1 game
Morgan (A)
1 game
MSC (D)
1 game
SMSC (2)
2 games
Terry Miller
1 game
WERC (2)
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
Woolwich Arena Snyder
1 game
×
×
Bantam A
Sep 2016
1 tournament
10 games
Oct 2016
1 tournament
15 games
Nov 2016
8 games
Dec 2016
1 tournament
10 games
Jan 2017
1 tournament
15 games
Feb 2017
8 games
Mar 2017
9 games
March 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 02
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Hespeler Shamrocks
TC-BS-B-9
Elora Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Oakville Rangers 2
TC-BS-B-8
Elora Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 05
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Ancaster Avalanche
TC-BS-B-1
Morgan (A)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 08
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Woolwich Wildcats
TC-BS-B-7
Elora Arena
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 15
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Oakville Rangers 1
BS-TCC-1
SMSC (2)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 18
5:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Oakville Rangers 1
BS-TCC-2
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 22
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Oakville Rangers 1
BS-TCC-3
Joshua Creek (Red)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 25
5:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Oakville Rangers 1
BS-TCC-4
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
8:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Oakville Rangers 1
BS-TCC-5
Joshua Creek (Red)
3-3