Record Details, Minor Atom A, 2016-2017, REP (Centre Wellington Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Tryouts
Tryout Information
Tryout Schedule
NRP Request Form
Permission to Skate Request
NRP Tryout Registration
About Us
CWMHA Mission & Vision
CWMHA Executive
Meeting Minutes
Rules of Operation
Bylaws
AGM
Association News
CWMHA Award Recipients
CWMHA Award Recipients
Dave Swain Memorial
Terry Conroy Scholarship 2023/2024
Gabe Roden Memorial Award
Peter Machin Award
Quinn Award
Robinson Award
Don Carter Award
Current Season Coaches
Registration
Registration
Parent Respect in Sport
Registration Fees
OMHA Age Reference Chart
Refund Request
Permission to Skate Form Request
NRP Form Request for AA Tryouts
Bench Staff
Trainer's Hub
Program Information
Program Information
U9 and Below
Local League (U11, U13, U15, U18)
Local League (U11, U13, U15, U18)
Local League Bench Staff Application
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Program (U10-U18)
Rep Coaching Application
Games Centre
Games Centre
Report A Suspension
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Health & Safety
Risk Management
Hockey Equipment
Hockey Nutrition
Links
Photos
Team Photo Gallery
REP
REP
Minor Atom A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke 1
Tyke 2
Novice A
Novice AE
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AE
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Peewee A
Peewee AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Midget A
Tri-County Rep
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Tyke 1
Tyke 2
Novice A
Novice AE
Minor Atom A
Atom A
Atom AE
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee AE
Peewee A
Peewee AE
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AE
Bantam A
Bantam AE
Minor Midget A
Midget A
×
Home
Tri-County Rep
Seasons
2016-2017
Minor Atom A
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
28
24
2
2
108
31
14
12
1
1
53
14
14
12
1
1
55
17
Playoff
15
11
4
0
47
34
8
6
2
0
26
19
7
5
2
0
21
15
Overall
43
35
6
2
155
65
22
18
3
1
79
33
21
17
3
1
76
32
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Burlington Eagles
7
5
2
0
25
14
4
3
1
0
13
9
3
2
1
0
12
5
Oakville Rangers
6
5
1
0
21
18
3
3
0
0
14
8
3
2
1
0
7
10
Ancaster Avalanche
5
5
0
0
14
2
2
2
0
0
7
0
3
3
0
0
7
2
Brampton 45s
3
3
0
0
24
1
2
2
0
0
13
1
1
1
0
0
11
0
Dundas Blues
3
3
0
0
12
3
1
1
0
0
4
0
2
2
0
0
8
3
Guelph Gryphons
3
2
0
1
8
4
2
1
0
1
5
4
1
1
0
0
3
0
St. Thomas Jr Stars
3
0
3
0
3
12
2
0
2
0
3
8
1
0
1
0
0
4
Woolwich Wildcats
3
2
0
1
10
3
1
1
0
0
3
0
2
1
0
1
7
3
Halton Hills Thunder
2
2
0
0
7
4
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
5
3
Hespeler Shamrocks
2
2
0
0
13
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
7
0
Milton Winterhawks
2
2
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
New Hamburg Huskies
2
2
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
1
0
Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor
2
2
0
0
8
2
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Elora Arena
16
14
2
0
64
21
16
14
2
0
64
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fergus Arena (Pad A)
6
4
1
1
15
12
6
4
1
1
15
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
Central
2
1
1
0
6
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
6
4
Market
2
2
0
0
8
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
8
3
Acton (Main)
1
1
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
3
Appleby (2)
1
1
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
1
Centennial
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Glen Abbey (Green)
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
Hespeler (2)
1
1
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
7
0
Jim Archdekin
1
1
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
11
0
JMRRC (2 - East)
1
1
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
Joshua Creek (Red)
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
Memorial (McLeod)
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Memorial (Snyder)
1
1
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
1
Morgan (A)
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Morgan (B)
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
MSC (D)
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
River Oaks (B)
1
0
1
0
1
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
6
Spring Valley
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Timken (STMHA)
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0