Centre Wellington Minor Hockey

OMHA Respect in Hockey Video
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shane Mead on Monday, September 26, 2016 (152 views)
Parents, please check the calendar below for your son/daughter's ice time which begin this Saturday, October 1st.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shane Mead on Saturday, September 24, 2016 (195 views)
Please read this very important message regarding the Local League assessment process. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shane Mead on Wednesday, September 21, 2016 (64 views)
Congratulations to the Atom "A" team on their Early Bird tournament in Owen Sound this past weekend! 
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
LL
Peewee 44
7:30 AM
vs. LL - Peewee 45
LL
Peewee 41
8:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee 43
LL
Novice 14
8:30 AM
vs. LL - Novice 12
LL
Peewee 47
9:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee 42
LL
Novice 13
9:30 AM
vs. LL - Novice 11
LL
Atom 21
10:00 AM
vs. LL - Atom 22
LL
Atom 24
11:00 AM
vs. LL - Atom 23
LL
Bantam 61
12:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam 64
LL
Bantam 62
1:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam 63
REP
Novice AE
1:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
REP
Atom AE
2:20 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [AR382]
REP
Peewee A
3:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
REP
Minor Bantam A
3:10 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Terry Miller [MBS162]
REP
Peewee AE
4:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Atom A
4:10 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [AS123]
REP
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
REP
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [MMS342]
REP
Minor Atom A
11:30 AM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
LL
Novice 14
12:00 PM
@ Erin/Hillsburgh
REP
Novice A
12:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [NS382]
REP
Novice AE
12:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
REP
Atom AE
1:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
REP
Minor Peewee A
2:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
REP
Peewee A
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
REP
Tyke 1
5:00 PM
vs. Flamborough
REP
Bantam A
5:20 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers 1
REP
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
LL
Midget 81
7:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget 86
LL
Midget 85
8:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget 84
LL
Midget 82
9:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget 83
REP
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Market [MAS223]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:10 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [PR366]
LL
Midget 81
8:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget 85
REP
Minor Midget A
8:45 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
REP
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
@ Brampton
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
REP
Novice A
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Elora Arena [NS242]
REP
Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Elora Arena [BR243]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [MBH483]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Centre Wellington Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from cwminorhockey.ca on Saturday, October 01, 2016 at 9:44 AM